DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธ์ พลรบ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุพิญญุ์ชานันท์ ทาระกรรม, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการอนุมัติงบประมาณแผ่นดิน การกระจายอำ นาจทางปกครอง (2) ศึกษาแนวคิดและหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาอนุมัติงบประมาณรายจ่าย บทบาทและอำนาจในการจัดสรรและอนุมัติงบประมาณรายจ่ายของรัฐสภาของไทย (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาอนุมัติงบประมาณที่เกี่ยวกับท้องถิ่นประเภทเงินอุดหนุน (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการอนุมัติงบประมาณแผ่นดินของรัฐสภาที่เกี่ยวกับท้องถิ่น จากการศึกษา พบว่า (1) การอนุมัติงบประมาณแผ่นดิน กำหนดให้อำนาจสูงสุดในด้านงบประมาณเป็นของฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติในฐานะผู้แทนของปวงชน เพื่อควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้จ่ายเงินงบประมาณ ตามหลักการกระจายอำนาจทางปกครอง มุ่งเน้นการกระจายภารกิจของรัฐเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการสาธารณะ โดยมอบให้องค์การอื่นที่ไม่ใช่ราชการบริหารส่วนกลางดำเนินการ (2) การอนุมัติงบประมาณรายจ่ายเป็นอำนาจของรัฐสภาที่จะต้องมีกฎหมายรองรับโดยการตราเป็นพระราชบัญญัติโดยมีสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ซึ่งมีคณะกรรมาธิการและคณะอนุกรรมาธิการเป็นผู้พิจารณา (3) หลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาอนุมัติงบประมาณไม่ได้กำหนดคุณลักษณะเฉพาะที่สำคัญของคณะกรรมาธิการ หรือคณะอนุกรรมาธิการที่มีอำนาจพิจารณาอนุมัติงบประมาณที่เกี่ยวกับท้องถิ่น ซึ่งส่งผลต่อความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญในการบริหารท้องถิ่น (4) ผู้ศึกษาเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขข้อบังคับการประชุมสภาผู้แทนราษฎรเพื่อเพิ่มคณะอนุกรรมาธิการผู้มีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการบริหารท้องถิ่นโดยตรงจำนวนไม่น้อยกว่าหนึ่งในสามของจำนวนกรรมาธิการวิสามัญทั้งหมด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: รัฐสภา--งบประมาณ
dc.subject: งบประมาณท้องถิ่น--ไทย
dc.subject: งบประมาณ
dc.title: การอนุมัติงบประมาณแผ่นดินของรัฐสภาที่เกี่ยวกับท้องถิ่น
dc.title.alternative: Parliament's national budget approval of related local
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent research has the objectives to (1) study the concept and theory related to approval of budget, decentralization; (2) study the theory and legal principle related to the approval of expenditure budgets, the roles and power of the Thai parliament in allocating and approving the expenditure budgets; (3) analyze the issue regarding the criteria for approving the budget in the type of bounty for the local area; and (4) propose the solution for the problems relating to the approval of parliament on the budget related to the local area. This independent research is a qualitative research using documentation and gathering information from Constitution, Act, textbooks, research articles, and other relevant document regarding the approval of parliament on the budget related to the local area. From the study, it was found that (1) the supreme power for approval the budget belongs to the Legislative, as the representative of the people, in order to control and monitor the budget spending according to decentralization principle, which focuses on the distribution of the state mission on the provision of public services by assigning the other non-government agency to perform. (2) The parliament has the power to approve for the expenditure budgets, which must be supported by the Law as an Act, having the House of Representative, as the Committee, and the Sub-Committee to consider. (3) The criteria for approving the budget did not define the specific characteristics of the Committee or the Sub-Committee that have the authority to consider and approve local budgets, which affects the knowledge and expertise of local administration. (4) The research, therefore, propose to amend the regulation of House of Representatives’ meeting, in order to increase the number of knowledgeable Sub-Committee who are the expert in local administration of one-third of the total number of the Select Committee