DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยานี ภาคอัต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภัทรธมน แสงอรุณ, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ (1) ผลการดำเนินงานก่อนการเข้าจดทะเบียนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนที่ออกจาหน่ายหุ้นแก่ประชาชนเป็นครั้งแรกในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ และ (2) ผลการดำเนินงานภายหลังการเข้าจดทะเบียนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนที่ออกจำหน่ายหุ้นแก่ประชาชนเป็นครั้งแรกในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผลการดำเนินงานก่อนเข้าจดทะเบียนของบริษัทที่ออกหุ้นไอพีโอทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับดี แต่ละบริษัทดำเนินงานอย่างมีสภาพคล่อง มีความสามารถในการทำกำไรอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงค่อนข้างสูง โครงสร้างเงินทุนประกอบด้วยหนี้สินและส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นและมีความสามารถในการจ่ายดอกเบี้ย และ (2) เมื่อวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินงานภายหลังการเข้าจดทะเบียนของบริษัทที่ออกหุ้นไอพีโอ ผลการศึกษารายงานว่า ในภาพรวมผลการดำเนินงานของแต่ละบริษัทอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดีขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลการดำเนินงานก่อนเข้าจดทะเบียน กล่าวคือ สภาพคล่องในการดำเนินงานซึ่งวัดด้วยอัตราส่วนเงินทุนหมุนเวียนยังคงเพิ่มขึ้น ในขณะที่ความสามารถในการทำกำไรซึ่งวัดโดยอัตรากำไรสุทธิ อัตราผลตอบแทนของสินทรัพย์และอัตราผลตอบแทนของส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นเพิ่มขึ้นเล็กน้อยและมีบางบริษัทต่ากว่าที่ผ่านมา สำหรับการจัดหาเงินทุนบริษัทส่วนใหญ่ใช้หนี้สินและส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น และยังคงมีความสามารถในการชำระหนี้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: บริษัท-- การจดทะเบียนและการโอน
dc.subject: หุ้นและการเล่นหุ้น
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ
dc.title: ผลการดำเนินงานภายหลังการเข้าจดทะเบียนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนที่ออกจำหน่ายหุ้นแก่ประชาชนเป็นครั้งแรกในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
dc.title.alternative: Post performance of initial public offering in the Market for Alternative Investment
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to analyze (1) the pre - performance of initial public offering in the Market for Alternative Investment, and (2) the post - performance of initial public offering in the Market for Alternative Investment (MAI). This study focused on population, all initial public offering (IPOs) in the MAI from the period of 2015 to 2017, 40 companies. The period of the study was 7 years from 1st January 2013 to 31st December 2019. The data used in the study was secondary data of IPOs. They consisted of financial statements, liquidity ratios, profitability ratios, and financial policy ratios for the same period. The methodology employed in the study was financial statement analysis, especially financial ratios. The results informed that (1) the pre - performance of IPOs were good level. Each company performed with liquidity and profitability. The profitability was moderate level to relatively high. The capital structure consisted of debt and equity and the companies were able to pay interest. (2) By analyzing the post - performance of IPOs, the results reported that overall the performance of each company was better, compared to the pre – performance. Namely, the liquidity of each company, measured by current ratio still increase while the profitability, measured by net profit margin, return on assets, and return on equity showed a little bit increase. Additionally the profitability of some company was less than in the past. For capital raising, most companies used debt and equity and still have ability for payment.