DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุขสวัสดิ์ วงศ์เตชะ, 2512--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกับการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยระดับรากหญ้า (2) ศึกษาผลการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคขององค์การบริหาร ส่วนตำบลกับการส่งเสริมพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยระดับรากหญ้า (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการส่าเสริบบทบาทองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกับการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย ระดับรากหญ้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านสูงสุดคือ บทบาทด้านการเลือกตั้งนายก อบต- และสมาชิกสภา อบต. บทบาทด้านให้การเรียนทางการเมือง บทบาทด้านการมีส่วนร่วม บทบาทด้านการรวบรวม และแสดงออกถึงผลประโยชน์ และบทบาทด้านการลือสารทางการเมือง (2) ผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกับการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับได้แก่บทบาทด้านการมีส่วนร่วม บทบาทด้านการเลือกตั้งนายก อบต- และสมาชิกสภา อบต. บทบาทด้านการรวบรวมและแสดงออกถึงผลประโยชน์บทบาทด้านการสื่อสาราทางการเมือง และบทบาทด้านให้การ เรียนรู้ทางการเมือง (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ขาดการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการรวมกสุ่มและสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ประชาชนมีกิจกรรมเพื่อการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย ไม่มีการตรวจสอบ ติดตาม ประเมินผลอย่างจริงจัง มีการเผยแพร่ความรู้ประชาธิปไตยผ่านสื่อสารมวลชนต่าง ๆ น้อย (4) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ได้แก่ การออกวารสารรายเดือน การจัดรายการวิทยุหรือโทรทัศน์ การส่งเสริมกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนหรือสหกรณ์ และการจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประจำหมู่บ้าน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.sourcereformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
dc.title: บทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกับการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยระดับรากหญ้า : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในอำเภอหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The role of sub-district administrative organizations in promoting grassroots democracy : a case study of sub-district administrative organizations in Nong Khae District, Saraburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the role of Sub-district Administrative Organizations in promoting democracy at the grassroots level; (2) to study the results, problems and obstacles of Sub-district Administrative Organizations in promoting grassroots democracy; and (3) to form recommendations for promoting the role of Sub-district Administrative Organizations in developing democracy. The results showed that (1) overall, the Sub-district Administrative Organizations’ role in promoting grassroots democracy was rated as “high,” especially their roles in electing the Sub-district Administrative Organizations president and members of the Sub-district Administrative Organizations councils, political education, participation, compilation and expression of benefits, and political communication, in that order. (2) Overall, the Sub-district Administrative Organizations’ results in promoting democracy were rated as “high,” especially their roles in participation, electing the Sub-district Administrative Organizations president and members of the Sub-district Administrative Organizations councils, compilation and expression of benefits, political communication and political education, in that order. The problems and obstacles overall were rated as “medium,” consisting of lack of group-forming activities, lack of incentive for citizens to create activities for developing democracy, lack of effective auditing and evaluation, and little use of mass media to publicize information about democracy. (3) Recommendations are to publish a monthly journal, to broadcast radio or TV programs, to promote community enterprises or cooperatives, and to set up learning centers in every neighborhood.