DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เสาวภา มีถาวรกุล
dc.contributor.author: นัธจกร เอกพันธ์, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับคุณภาพการบริการของแอพพลิเคชันสั่งอาหาร(2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับบริการแอพพลิเคชันสั่งอาหาร (3) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการรับบริการแอพพลิเคชันสั่งอาหาร และ (4) เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการบริการกับพฤติกรรมการรับบริการแอพพลิเคชันสั่งอาหาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คุณภาพการบริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการคือ ระบบการจัดการแอพพลิเคชันใช้งานง่ายด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้า แอพพลิเคชันสามารถแสดงผล/ตอบสนองได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจแก่ลูกค้า ได้กำหนดเงื่อนไขในการชำระเงินมีความเหมาะสม ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ เจ้าหน้าที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ และด้านการเข้าใจและรู้จักลูกค้า เจ้าหน้าที่ให้บริการลูกค้าด้วยความเป็นกันเอง ตามลำดับ (2) พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ชอบใช้บริการแก๊ปฟู้ดส์ มีความถี่ในการใช้บริการ 3 - 4 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ในช่วงเวลา 11.00-12.00 น. โดยมีปริมาณการสั่งอาหาร 2 รายการต่อครั้ง เฉลี่ยครั้งละ 100 - 200 บาท ประเภทอาหารจานหลัก การโฆษณาทางออนไลน์ และสื่อสังคม เป็นช่องทางการสื่อสารที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจบุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้บริการ คือ ตนเอง และสาเหตุที่ใช้บริการ เนื่องจากมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอในการเดินทางไปรับประทานอาหาร (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และตำแหน่งงาน มีผลกับพฤติกรรมด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้บริการ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีผลกับพฤติกรรมการรับบริการมากที่สุด คือ ประเภทอาหารที่เลือกบริการ ปริมาณการสั่งอาหาร และค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการใช้บริการ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านการศึกษาไม่มีผลกับพฤติกรรมการรับบริการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และ (4) คุณภาพการบริการทั้ง 5 ด้าน ไม่มีผลกับพฤติกรรมการรับบริการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
dc.subject: โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ
dc.title: คุณภาพการบริการที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการรับบริการแอพพลิเคชั่นสั่งอาหารของพนักงานออฟฟิศ เขตสาทร กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Service quality to the service usage behavior of food delivery application of office worker in Sathorn District in Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study service quality level of food delivery application (2) to study service usage behavior of food delivery application (3) comparing between individual factors and service usage behavior, and (4) comparing between service quality and service usage behavior This research is a survey research. Population are office worker in Sathorn district Bangkok who use service of food delivery application for lunch, whereas definite population were unknow. The Sample group selected 400 participants using Cochran method, obtained via convenience sampling. Data were collected with the use of a questionnaire. Data is analyzed by descriptive statistic namely frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Inferential Statistics then t-test, F-test and Least Significant Difference (LSD) technique. The result shows that (1) the finding of this research found that the total level of Service Quality was at a much level. Considering each aspect, found that every sides was at a much level ordered, they was Tangibles, easy to use application management system followed by Responsive, application can response quickly. In Assurance, the condition of payment are appropriate. In Reliability, delivery staff have a responsibility and Empathy, friendly customer service respectively. (2) Service using behavior of target group that the most used application are GrabFood. The participants used the service 3-4 times per week. The period when they ordered food was during 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 a.m. The quantity of food ordering 2 items per time. The food cost 100-200 baht per an order. Type of food are main dish. Online advertising and social media are communication channels that influence decision making. The order was always influenced by themselves. The purposes of choosing to order food online consisted of queuing and convenience and the purposes of using the service is that there is not enough time to go to eat. (3) Comparison of individual factors for service usage behavior that the individual factor of age, average monthly income and job position affecting the behavior of the cost per order. Individual factors of average monthly income were the most influencing the service behavior which the type of food selected, the quantity of food ordering and the average cost per order. The individual factors of educational there was no effect on the service behavior of the sample group at 0.05 significance level. (4) The five dimensions of Service Quality there was no effect on the service behavior of the sample group at 0.05 significance level.