DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พัชรี รินรักษา, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง (2) ศึกษาผลกระทบด้านสุขภาพจากการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง (3) ศึกษาผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมจากการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา มีการปรับปรุงกระบวนการคัดแยกขยะในเรื่องระบบดูดกลิ่น ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อสังคมไร้ขยะ พัฒนาระบบบำรุงบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสีย (2) ผลกระทบด้านสุขภาพจากการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา คือผลกระทบทางกาย เกิดโรคระบบทางเดินหายใจ คลื่นเหียน อาเจียน พะอืดพะอม โรคภูมิแพ้ที่ต้องรักษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผลกระทบทางจิตใจเมื่อได้รับกลิ่นอันไม่พึงประสงค์จากบ่อขยะครบวงจรเทศบาลตำบลทับมา ทาให้เกิดภาวะเครียด ปวดศีรษะ (3) ผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม คือ กลิ่นทาให้เกิดความรำคาญ ไม่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากน้ำได้เต็มที่ ต้นไม้รอบๆ บ่อขยะยืนต้นตาย ทัศนียภาพไม่สวยงาม (4) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา คือ ผู้บริหารควรปรับปรุงระบบบริหารจัดการให้มีความยืดหยุ่นคล่องตัวพัฒนาการบริหารคนและการพัฒนาคนมีความคิดริเริ่มและเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง โดย อาศัยข้อมูลสารสนเทศเป็นพื้นฐานในการตัดสินใจ และมุ่งผลลัพธ์ตามยุทธศาสตร์ที่กำหนดไว้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ขยะ--การจัดการ--ผลกระทบจากมลพิษ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: ผลกระทบด้านสุขภาพและสิ่งแวดล้อมจากการจัดการบ่อขยะครบวงจรของเทศบาลตำบลทับมา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง
dc.title.alternative: The health and environmental impacts from solid waste integrated management approaches of Tup Ma Sub-district Municipality at Muang District in Rayong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study implementation conditions of solid waste integrated management approaches of Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality at Muang District in Rayong Province (2) to study health impacts from solid waste integrated management approaches of Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality at Muang District in Rayong Province (3) to study environmental impacts from solid waste integrated management approaches of Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality at Muang District in Rayong Province, and (4) to recommend development guidelines of solid waste integrated management of Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality at Muang District in Rayong Province. This study was a mixed method. The population was divided into 2 groups. For quantitative research, population was 17,854 residents who lived in Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality. Sample size was calculated by Taro Yamane and obtained 388 samples with stratified random sampling and accidental sampling method. Research tool was a questionnaire. For qualitative research employed purposive sampling method with 12 informants including executives, relevant officials and village leaders. Research tool was an in-depth structured interview form. Statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and for qualitative research employed inductive content analysis. The findings of this study showed that (1) there were implementation conditions of Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality such as the division of waste in terms of smell, set the procedure of zero waste disposal, develop storage and processing system (2) health impact from solid waste integrated management approaches of Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality were physical impacts: respiratory disease, dizzy, vomit, allergy; mental impacts: after getting bad smell, it made tension, headache (3) environmental impacts: annoying, unable to use water properly, dead wood, bad atmosphere, and (4) recommendations for development guidelines of solid waste integrated management of Tub Ma Sub-District Municipality were that the executives should improve managerial system to be more flexible, develop officials to have creativity and learning continuously by making decision based on information system and strategic resulted based management