DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยานี ภาคอัต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งนภา ทาธิวัน, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพคล่องและความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ และ (2) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของสภาพคล่องต่อความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ในภาพรวมบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ มีสภาพคล่องและความสามารถทำกำไรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่มีบางบริษัทค่อนข้างสูง โดยอัตราส่วนเงินทุนหมุนเวียนซึ่งวัดสภาพคล่องมีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 2.94 เท่า ในขณะที่ค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดคือ 9.34เท่า และ 0.51 เท่า ตามลำดับ ส่วนอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์รวมซึ่งวัดความสามารถทำกำไรมีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณอัตราร้อยละ 11.72 ในขณะที่ค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดคือ อัตราร้อยละ 30.55 และ 0.25 ตามลาดับ และ (2) สภาพคล่องซึ่งวัดโดยอัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากการดำเนินงานและอัตราการหมุนเวียนของลูกหนี้ ส่งผลกระทบในทางบวกต่อความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: กำไรของบริษัท
dc.subject: สภาพคล่อง (เศรษฐศาสตร์)
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์สภาพคล่องและความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
dc.title.alternative: An Analysis of liquidity and profitability of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the liquidity and profitability of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment, and (2) to analyze the impact of liquidity on the profitability of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment. This study was quantitative research. The population were 23 listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment which had complete information and conformed with the conditions of the study, totaling 115 data set. The period of the study was 5 years, from January 1st, 2016 to December 31st, 2020. The data used in this study was secondary data comprising of financial ratios and other relevant financial information during the same period. The method used in the study was random effects regression. The statistics employed in the study were mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value, median and t-statistic. The research results revealed that (1) in an overview, listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment had liquidity and profitability at moderate level, but some of them were pretty high. The current ratio, which measured liquidity averaged about 2.94 times, while the highest and the lowest were 9.34 times and 0.51 times, respectively. For the return on total assets, measured the profitability, its mean was approximate 11.72 percent, while the highest and the lowest were 30.55 and 0.25 percent, respectively. (2) Liquidity which was measured by the operation cash flow ratio and the receivable turnover ratio had positive affect to the profitability of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment at statistically significant at 0.05 level.