DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยานี ภาคอัต
dc.contributor.author: เมฆินทร์ ยวงวิภักดิ์, 2527-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วัดผลการดำเนินงานของกองทุนรวมผสมในประเทศไทยและ (2) จัดลำดับกองทุนรวมผสมตามผลการดำเนินงานของกองทุนรวมผสมในประเทศไทยผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กองทุนรวมผสมที่แสดงผลการดำเนินงานดีที่สุดตามมาตรวัดชาร์ป คือ กองทุนเปิด กรุงไทย คอนเซอเวทีฟ 25/75 เพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ในขณะที่กองทุนเปิด เค แพลน 2 และกองทุนเปิด แอล เอช เฟล็กซิเบิ้ล แสดงผลการดำเนินงานดีที่สุดตามมาตรวัดเทรเนอร์และเจนเซ่นตามลำดับ ในทางตรงกันข้ามกองทุนเปิด วรรณ อินคัม พรีเมียร์ ฟันด์ แสดงผลการดำเนินงานด้อยที่สุดตามมาตรวัดชาร์ปและเจนเซ่น ส่วนกองทุนเปิด เอ็ม เอฟ ซี มุ่งรักษาเงินต้นเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ แสดงผลการดำเนินงานด้อยที่สุดตามมาตรวัดเทรเนอร์ และ (2) เมื่อพิจารณาถึงการจัดลำดับผลการดำเนินงานที่ดีที่สุดในสามลำดับแรกของทุกมาตรวัดแล้ว กองทุนเปิด กรุงไทย คอนเซอเวทีฟ 25/75 เพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพและกองทุนเปิด แอล เอช เฟล็กซิเบิ้ล เป็นกองทุนที่มีผลการดำเนินงานดีที่สุด ในขณะที่กองทุนเปิดวรรณ อินคัม พรีเมียร์ ฟันด์ มีผลการดำเนินงานด้อยที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: กองทุนรวม--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินงานของกองทุนรวมผสมในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of the performance of mixed mutual funds in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to measure the performance of mixed mutual funds in Thailand, and (2) to rank the mixed mutual funds based on the performance of mixed mutual funds in Thailand. This study was quantitative research. The population were all mixed mutual funds in Thailand with complete information and conformed with the conditions of the study, totaling 62 funds. The study period was 5 years, from July 2016 to July 2021. The data used in the study was secondary data consisting of monthly net asset value, monthly stock market index, Bank of Thailand's monthly fixed deposit interest rate, and other related financial information during the same period. The methods used in the study were calculating the return and risk of funds, using the measurement of Sharpe, Treynor and Jensen and ranking. The statistics used in the study were mean and frequency. The results reported that (1) by considering the Sharp measurement, Krung Thai Conservative 25/75 RMF showed the best performance while K-Plan 2 and LH Flexible RMF showed the best performance according to Treynor and Jensen measurement. In contrast, One Income Premier Fund showed the worst performance on the Sharp and Jensen measurement, while MFC Capital protection Retirement Mutual Fund showed the worst performance by Treynor measurement. (2) By considering the ranking of the best performance, the top three of all measurement, Krung Thai Conservative 25/75 RMF and LH Flexible RMF were the best funds while One Income Premier Fund was the worst fund.