https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/747
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ยุทธชัย จอมพงษ์, 2518- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2549 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2549 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | แนวคิดทางการเมืองของท่านสมณะโพธิรักษ์ ได้นำเสนอผ่านวิธีการหลายอย่าง ที่ ปรากฏเด่นชัด เช่น การให์การสนับสนุนกลุ่มการเมืองของสมาชิกชาวอโศก อันเป็นชุมชนที่ปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของท่าน และท่านยังได้เป็นที่ปรึกษาแก่พรรคการเมืองชื่อ พรรคเพื่อฟ้าดิน ในขณะที่ท่านดำรงตนเป็นสมณะหรือนักบวชอีกทั้งยังได้สรัางรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของสำนักสันติอโศกอันเป็นหนึ่งในหลายสำนักทั่วประเทศของชาวอโศก ซึ่งล้วนมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมทางการเมือง ผลการวิชัยพบว่า แนวคิดทางการเมืองของสมณะโพธิรักษ์มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมะกับการเมือง ที่ต้องใช้ธรรมมะในพุทธศาสนามาขัดระเบียบเป็นโครงสร้างสังคม และแบ่งออกเป็นโครงสรัางระดับข่อยคอยควบคุมตัวบุคคลจึงจะสามารถแล้ไขปัญหาทางการเมืองได้ ซึ่งเรียกว่า การเมืองบุญนิยม โดยท่านส่งผ่านแนวคิดนี้ไปยังพรรคเพื่อฟ้าดิน ซึ่งอาจใช้เวลาหลายร้อยปีจึงจะบรรลุเป้าหมายของ การเมืองบุญนิยม ส่วนแนวคิดบุญนิยมนั้นคือ ระบบของการช่วยเหลือเอื้อ ประโยชน์แก่ผู้อื่นในสังคม โดยการแบ่งปันไม่เอาเปรียบ เพื่อจุดมุ่งหมายสูงสุดของชีวิตตาม แนวทางของพุทธศาสนา เป็นรูปแบบที่สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ได้กับทุกขั้นตอนของการดำเนินชีวิตรวมถึงด้านการเมืองการปกครองด้วย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2006.262 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การเมือง--ปรัชญา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวคิดทางการเมืองของสมณะโพธิรักษ์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Samana Bodhirak's political concept / Samana Bodhirak's political concept | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2006.262 | - |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Political concepts of The Samana Bodhirak has presented in many ways, mainly such as to support certain political groups who member of Asoke community which having political concept as him, and he also acting as de facto advisor to a political party called “For Heaven and Earth Party” even though he is an ordained Buddhist monk. Also, he was built lifestyle for the Santi Asoke sect, which was ones of Asoke community over the country. The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the characteristics of the Samana Bodhirak’s political concepts; and (2) the meaning of the concept “Boonniyom.” This was a qualitative research based primarily on documentary data as well as site observations and interviews with the Samana Bodhirak (the primary subject of the study), the assistant secretary of the For Heaven and Earth political party, and Major General Jumlong Srimuang. Equal emphasis was given to the documentary data, the data from actual on-site observations and the data from current interviews. The data were compiled and analyzed through semantic descriptive analysis. The results showed that the Samana Bodhirak’s political concept is related to both Dharma and politics and he believes that Buddhist Dharma must be used to organize the social structure, with substructures to control individuals, in order to solve political problems. He calls this concept “Boonniyom.” He transmitted this concept to the For Heaven and Earth political party. It may take several hundred years to actually achieve the goals of Boonniyom. The meaning of Boonniyom is a system of helping and benefiting others in society through selfless sharing to achieve the ultimate aim of life according to Buddhism. It is a pattern that can be applied to every stage of life, including political administration. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | th_TH |