DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญศรี พรหมมาพันธุ์
dc.contributor.author: เพิ่ม ภักดีการ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของพนักงานส่วนตำบลต่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อระดับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยองค์กร 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชรกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ปลัดองค์องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล พนักงานส่วนตำบล และพนักงานจ้างสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร จำนวน 272 คน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจงเครื่องมือที่ใชัเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใชัในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่รัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าถี และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นของพนักงานส่วนตำบล เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร โดยภาพรวมมีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) มีความสัมพันธ์กันความคิดเห็นต่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชรตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลได้แก่ อายุ และ ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติราชการต่างกัน พนักงานส่วนตำบลมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์แตกด่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลได้แก่ วุฒิการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง รายได้ด่อเดึอน และปัจจัยองค์กร คือขนาด อบต. ที่สังกัด ด่างกัน พนักงานส่วนตำบลมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ที่สำคัญมี 3 ประการ เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหานัอย ดังนี้ ปัญหาการไม่วางแผนพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ปัญหาการไม่สนับสนุนงบประมาณในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และปัญหานโยบายของผู้บริหารไม่สนับสนุนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ตามลำดับ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.248
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การบริหารงานบุคคล
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--ไทย--กำแพงเพชร
dc.title: การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: Human resource development of subdistric administrative organization in Kamphaengphet province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2009.248-
dc.identifier.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.248
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research have the objective for 1) to study Human resource development of Subdistric Administrative Orgamization in Kamphaengphet Province 2) to compare with Human resource development of Subdistric Administrative Orgamization in Kamphaengphet Province by separate follow personal factor and 3) to study a problem and remedy development Human resource development of Subdistric Administrative Organization in Kamphaengphet Province, The sample is organization deputy administrates Tumbol part, part Tumbol officer, and an officer hires to are under an organization administrates Tumbol part in the Kamphaeng Phet 272 persons (purposive sampling) a tool that use to is the questionnaire, the questionnaire is valuable the accuracy equals to .95 the statistics that uses in data analysis, for example, average statistics, (Mean) the value deviates the standard (standard deviation) frequency value .(frequency) and the perccntage(percentagc) and analyse the data testa the hypothesis, use value statistics but (t-test) ,and value statistics F (f-test) The results of research were found as follows : (1) Human resource development of Subdistric Administrative Orgamization in Kamphaengphet Province in the overall image has resource human development stay in the average consider lay a side meet that there is resource human development stay in die average arrange respectively the development too much froms a little as follows development oneself side training side education side and administration knowledge side respectively (2) have something be related to with the opinion builds resource human development of an Subdistric Administrative Orgamization in Kamphaengphet Province, follow personal factor for example, age and period of practice government service time differently, part Tumbol officer has an opinion about development resource human different level 1 implily important statistics way that .05 factor personal level for example 1 educational background 1 position 1 the income builds month 1 and organization factor, be the size, bake the district 1 that be under 1 differently , part Tumbol officer has an opinion about development resource human level, not different (3) a problem about resource human development of Subdistric Administrative Orgamization in Kamphaengphet Province, at important have 3 the points , arrange too much from seek a little , as follows, doingnot plan problem develops human resource , doingnot support budget problem in resource human development, and policy problem of the executive doesn't support resource human development, respectively.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต