DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จีระ ประทีป, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นาลิวัล เครือวิชฌยาจารย์, 2504-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง "กลยุทธ์การตลาดของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจสปาในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การตลาดของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจสปา ในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ วิธีการศึกษาใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจสปา จำนวน 127 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ และการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติไคสแควร์ (X) จากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจสปาส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ใช้เงินลงทุนในธุรกิจสปาน้อยกว่า 500,000 บาท ส่วนมากเป็นเงินทุนของตนเอง มีพนักงานนวคประจำร้าน 46 คน มีห้องนวด 3-6 ห้อง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานอยู่ในช่วง 34 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 50,000 บาท (2) กลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายของธุรกิจคือ ลูกค้าทั่วไป ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ใช้บริการวันจันทร์-วันศุกร์ ช่วงเวลา 14.00-16.00 น. ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ยต่อครั้ง 30-60 นาที จ่ายค่าบริการเฉลี่ยครั้งละ 501-1,000 บาท (3) ด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาดพบว่าผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่ให้บริการนวดเพื่อผ่อนคลาย โดยประสบการณ์และความชำนาญของพนักงานนวดเป็นสิ่งที่ทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ดังนั้น ในการคัดเลือกพนักงานนวดจึงให้ความสำคัญกับประสบการณ์และความชำนาญอย่างมาก นอกจากนั้นยังให้ความสำคัญกับการให้การต้อนรับที่ดี บริการที่มีความปลอดภัยและได้มาตรฐาน ด้านราคาจะกำหนดใกล้เคียงกับแข่งขัน การเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งกิจการ อยู่ในย่านชุมชน การคมนาคมสะควก และตั้งอยู่ต่างหาก การตกแต่งร้านมีเอกลักษณ์แบบลาว สื่อที่ใช้ในการโฆษณาและประชาสัมพันธ์คือ การขายตรงถึงกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย วิธีการส่งเสริมการขายที่ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่ใช้และได้ผลมากที่สุดคือ การถราคาพิเศษสำหรับการใช้บริการครั้งต่อไป โดยมีความถี่ในการส่งเสริมการขายเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สถานตากอากาศเพื่อสุขภาพ--การจัดการ.--ลาว
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject: ธุรกิจสปา
dc.subject: ธุรกิจสปา--ลาว
dc.subject: การจัดการตลาด
dc.title: กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจสปาในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
dc.title.alternative: Marketing strategies of spa business owners in Vientiane Lao People's Democratic Republic
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study aims to (1) study and analyse the environments of the Office of Disease Prevention and Control, Region 5 Nakhonratchasima Province (2) propose human development strategies of the Office of Disease Prevention and Control, Region 5 Nakhonratchasima Province. The samples were the whole officers who have been working for the Office of Disease Prevention and Control, Region 5 Nakhonratchasima Province in January 2014 totally 117 officers. Research instrument was structured questionnaire and open-ended questions. Statistics used for analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, SWOT analysis and TOWS matrix method. The results of the study revealed that (1) the strength of environment of the Office of Disease Prevention and Control, Region 5 Nakhonratchasima Province was potential leadership in prevention and control disease. The weaknesses were demerit in recruitment processes and in performance assessment. The organization lacked of job analysis and manpower planning. The opportunities were the up-to-date information technologies and variety of health working networks. The limitations were the change of organizational structure and manpower placement was not aligned with job responsibilities. The recommendations for future human development strategies of the Office of Disease Prevention and Control, Region 5 Nakhonratchasima Province comprised of 7 strategies. 1) increasing of the efficiency in budget administration for human development and developing procurement system to support the operation 2) developing the officers to become high potential leaders, creating mutual participation, and using information technology systems to optimize the research and preventing the control of disease for ASEAN community 3) integrating the operational collaboration between the officers at all levels and all sectors and applying results-based management for budgetary administration 4) developing the skills of thinking and making decision of the leaders at all levels, and developing the law enforcement for the prevention of disease control 5) establishing good mind-set in work implementation and developing the officers to high performance behaviors 6) establishing learning and exchanging knowledge cultures and: 7) developing the officers to begood, honorable and dignity