DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นวลเสน่ห์ วงศ์เชิดธรรม
dc.contributor.author: ดุสิต หลิมเจริญ, 2496-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2545-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา(1) ศึกษาปัจจัยการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์บรรทุกส่วนบุคคลมือสองในเขตจังหวัดจันทบุรี (2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์บรรทุกส่วนบุคคลมือสองของผู้บริโภค และ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์กับปัจจัยการตลาด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยผู้ครอบครองรถยนต์บรรทุกส่วนบุคคลมือสองในเขตอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี 125 คน และนอกเขตอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี 161 คน รวม 286 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์บรรทุกส่วนบุคคลมือสองในเขตจังหวัดจันทบุรี และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการตัดสินใจซื้อ ค่าความเชื่อมั่นในส่วนของปัจจัยการตลาดมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.88 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ และสถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคมากที่สุด คือปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 20 – 30 ปี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท ร้านค้าเอกชน การศึกษาระดับ ปวส. หรือ อนุปริญญา ถึง ปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ตั้งแต่ 5,000 – 10,000 บาท สถานภาพสมรสแล้ว วัตถุประสงค์ในการซื้อรถยนต์เพื่อใช้เป็นพาหนะในการทำงาน โดยนิยมรถยนต์บรรทุกส่วนบุคคล ยี่ห้อ อีซูซุ และ โตโยต้า นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัจจัยการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์กับข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: รถยนต์--การตลาด
dc.title: ปัจจัยการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์บรรทุกส่วนบุคคลมือสองในเขตจังหวัดจันทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Influence of marketing factors for decision to buy used pick-up automobiles in Chanthaburi
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were mainly to measure which marketing mix was the most influence to purchase used pick-up automobiles, how population haracteristics influenced the behavior to purchase used pick-up automobiles, and to study the correlation between population characteristics and all potential factors affecting the decision to purchase used pick-up automobiles. This research used questionnaire technique from 286 samples of prospective buyers and currently owners in Chanthaburi with the confidential value of 0.88. The statistical analysis were mainly scrutinized percentile and chi-square methods. One of the research findings showed that the most important marketing mix influencing the decision to purchase used pick-up car was product factor. Moreover, the results indicated that the most significant reason to purchase was for driving to work and the majority of buyers preferred Isuzu and Toyota to other brand names. Additionally, the research outcomes presented that the prospect’s characteristics were married persons whose age is between 20 and 30 years, whose occupation was company employee and entrepreneur, whose educational levels have been located between high level of vocational degree and bachelor degree, and whose earning income ranges have been between 5,000 and 10,000 Baht per month since their main reason to buy was for daily communtation. According to this research, the level of perceived participation of population characteristics and the most important marketing mix influencing the decision to buy used cars were found to be related at the .05 level of significant.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สาวภา มีถาวรกลุ