DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิรวัฒน์ เมธาสุทธิรัตน์
dc.contributor.author: กิตติศักดิ์ ทัพน้อย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประมวลความรู้เกี่ยวกับการศึกษาภาวะผู้นำขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (2) สังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ด้านภาวะผู้นำขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นส่วนใหญ่เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ส่วนใหญ่นำแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำของนักวิชาการต่างประเทศมาใช้ในการศึกษา (2) การสังเคราะห์ความรู้ด้านภาวะผู้นำ พบลักษณะร่วมที่สำคัญของภาวะผู้นำ 3 ลักษณะ คือ 1) ผู้นำเชิงปฏิรูป เป็นผู้นำที่เกิดจากคุณลักษณะส่วนตัว ทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในองค์กรไปในทางที่ดี มีการสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ สร้างแรงจูงใจ สร้างการทำงานเป็นทีม เน้นการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการตั้งและกำหนดมาตรฐานในการทำงาน นำพาองค์กรไปสู่ความสำเร็จ 2) มีความเข้าใจท้องถิ่น เป็นผู้นำที่รับฟังความคิดเห็น ปัญหาของประชาชน แก้ไขปัญหาโดยเร็ว ปฏิบัติงานด้วยความถูกต้องรวดเร็ว ตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชน และประชาชนสามารถตรวจสอบการทำงานได้ 3) อุทิศตน เสียสละ เป็นผู้นำที่อุทิศตนในการปฏิบัติงาน เสียสละเวลา ทุนทรัพย์ส่วนตัว เพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ คำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์ส่วนรวมมากกว่าผลประโยชน์ส่วนตน ประพฤติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการเมือง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ด้านภาวะผู้นำขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.title.alternative: Synthesis of leadership knowledge of local government organization
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to (1) codify the knowledge relating to the study on the leadership of local administration organization, and (2) synthesize the body of knowledge in the leadership of local administration organization. This study was a qualitative research. Data was collected from 13 online databased researches regarding Public Administration Program in Graduate Level which have been published and disseminated during A.D. 2008 to 2018, consisting of 7 thesis and six independent studies that made a study on leadership of local administration organizations. The sampling method used purposive method. Research instrument was data recording form and data analysis used content analysis method. The findings of this study were that (1) most of the studies on the leadership of the local administration organization were quantitative researches and were based on the concepts and theories relating to leadership of the foreign scholars (2) the synthesis of body of knowledge were found common characteristics in three types. Those were 1) transformational leader means the leader derived from his personal characteristic, resulting in organizational change toward positive way, creation of morale, motivation, personnel development-focused teamwork building, setting and determination of working standard, and leading the organization toward success, 2) the leader with locality understanding means the leader that listens to the public problem hearing, quickly solves the problems, properly and quickly performs works, satisfies the people needs, allows the people to audit his working, 3) the leader with devotion and sacrifice means the leader that devotes in working, sacrifice his time and personal capital to be used in his duty performance under concern on public interest more than personal interest, and conducts himself as a good role model.