DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิธร บัวทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยาภรณ์ รำไพ, 2529- ผู้แต่ง.
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินพัฒนาการของเด็กปฐมวัยหลังการจัดประสบการณ์ของครูปฐมวัย โรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกรูด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ และ (2) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองต่อการจัดประสบการณ์ของครูปฐมวัย โรงเรียนบ้านทำมะกรูด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 - 2 จำนวน 48 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้น อนุบาลปีที่ 1 - 2 จำนวน 48 คน รวมทั้งหมด 96 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัยทั้ง 4 ด้าน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อการจัดประสบการณ์ของครูปฐมวัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลการประเมินพัฒนาการทั้ง 4 ด้านของเด็กปฐมวัยจำนวน 48 คนใน 6สัปดาห์พบว่าพัฒนาการในสัปดาห์ที่ 1-2 มีพัฒนาการในระดับควรปรับปรุง และในสัปดาห์ที่ 3-5 เริ่มมีพัฒนาการในระดับปานกลาง และในสัปดาห์ที่ 6 มีพัฒนาการในระดับดี และ (2) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองต่อการจัดประสบการณ์ของครูปฐมวัย พบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองต่อการจัดประสบการณ์ของครูปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกรูด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์โดยรวมมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการจัดบริการนักเรียน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านอาคารสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อม และด้านการให้ข่าวสารข้อมูล
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครู--การประเมิน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินผลการจัดประสบการณ์ของครูปฐมวัย โรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกรูด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.title.alternative: An evaluation of experience provision of early childhood education teachers at Ban Tha Makrut School in Nakhon Sawan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to evaluate the development of preschool children after receiving experience provision of early childhood education teachers at Ban Tha Makrut School in Nakhon Sawan province; and (2) to evaluate the satisfaction of parents with experience provision of early childhood education teachers at Ban Tha Makrut School in Nakhon Sawan province. Research informants totaling 96 persons consisted of 48 first- and secondyear kindergarten level children, and 48 parents of the children. The employed research instruments were a scale to assess the four aspects of preschool children development, and a questionnaire on parents’ satisfaction with experience provision of early childhood education teachers. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) regarding evaluation results of the four aspects of development of the 48 preschool children in six weeks, it was found that their level of development in the first and second weeks was at the needed improvement level; their level of development in the 3rd. – 5th. weeks started to be at the moderate level; and their level of development in the sixth week was at the good level; and (2) regarding evaluation results of parents’ satisfaction with the experience provision of early childhood education teachers, it was found that the overall satisfaction of the parents with experience provision of early childhood education teachers at Ban Tha Makrut School in Nakhon Sawan province was at the high level; when specific aspects of experience provision were considered, it was found that their satisfaction with every aspect was at the high level; and the experience provision aspects could be ranked based on the parents’ satisfaction rating means as follows: the student service provision aspect, the instructional management aspect, the buildings, facilities and environment aspect, and the news and information provision aspect.