DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นุชรา ใจตา, 2527-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่มีหนี้ค้าง (2) พฤติกรรมด้านหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่มีหนี้ค้าง (3) ความสัมพันธ์ของสภาพทั่วไปกับพฤติกรรมดัานหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่มีหนี้ค้าง (4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลถึงการผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่มีหนี้ค้าง (5) ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระในความคิดเห็นของของสมาชิกที่มีหนี้ค้าง และ (6) ข้อเสนอแนะวิธีการแก้ปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระจากบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำกัด ที่มีหนี้ค้างชำระต่อสหกรณ์ จำนวน 171 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 120 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม 2) คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์ ฝ่ายจัดการสหกรณ์ ผู้นำกลุ่มสมาชิก สมาชิกสหกรณ์ และเจ้าหน้าที่จากสำนักงานสหกรณ์จังหวัดพระนรศรีอยุธยา รวม 73 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพทั่วไปส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุมากกว่า 60 ปีขึ้นไป มีสถานภาพสมรส จำนวนสมาชิกที่อาศัยอยู่ในครัวเรือน 4-5 คน การศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาหรือต่ำกว่า มีรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตร 5,00 1-10,000 บาทต่อเดือน ค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือน 5,001 -10,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ทำการเกษตรสำหรับผู้ที่ยังทำอยู่มีพื้นที่ไม่เกิน 1 ไร่ ลักษณะการถือครองบนที่ดินของตนเอง ประเภทการเพาะปลูกคือทำสวน มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตร 5,00 1-10,000 บาทต่อปี ตันทุนการผลิตต่ำกว่า 30,000 บาทต่อปี (2) พฤติกรรมด้านหนี้สินส่วนใหญ่กู้เงินระยะปานกลาง ใช้เงินกู้เพื่อซื้อปัจจัยการผลิตทางการเกษตร จำนวนหนี้สินที่มีกับสหกรณ์ 50,001-200,000 บาท ปัจจุบันส่วนใหญ่ขาดส่งชำระหนี้เป็นปีแรก และไม่มีหนี้สินในส่วนอื่น (3) สภาพทั่วไปกับพฤติกรรมด้านหนี้สินของสมาชิกมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลถึงการผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปัญหาปานกลาง ( = 2.72) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าปัจจัยด้านภัยธรรมชาติและต้านสภาวะเศรษฐกิจ มีระดับปัญหาปานกลาง ส่วนปัจจัยด้านสมาชิก มีระดับปัญหาน้อย(5) ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ปัญหาจากสมาชิกที่มีหนี้ค้าง พบว่า ควรเพิ่มช่องทางชำระหนี้ เพิ่มรายได้ ลดคำใช้จ่าย และ(6) ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ปัญหาจากบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านสมาชิก ควรมีการฝึกอบรมสมาชิก ฟื้นฟูอาชีพเกษตรกรรม แจ้งปัญหาให้สมาชิกทราบ ปรับปรุงโครงสร้างหนี้ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านสภาวะเศรษฐกิจ ควรมีการนำสินค้าทางการเกษตรมาจำหน่ายแก่สมาชิก ใช้กลไกการตลาด เพิ่มธุรกิจรวบรวม หาช่องทางการจำหน่ายผลผลิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สินเชื่อเกษตร--ไทย--พระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.subject: หนี้--การจัดการ
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--พระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.title: การแก้ปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตร พระนครศรีอยุธยา จำกัด จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.title.alternative: Solution to the debt problems for unpaid loan of members, Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative Limited, Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objects of this study were: (1) to study the general conditions of the members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative with the overdue debt to the cooperative(2) to study the debt behavior of the members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative with the overdue debt to the cooperative (3) to study the relationship of the general conditions of the members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative with the overdue debt to the cooperative and the debt behavior of the members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative with the overdue debt to the cooperative (4)to study the factors that affected to debt defaulted of the members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative with the overdue debt to the cooperative (5) to study the suggestions for resolving unpaid debt in the opinion of the members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural with the overdue debt to the cooperative; and (6) to studied the suggestion for resolving unpaid debt of the members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative with the overdue debt to the cooperative from the persons concerned. The population used in this study were the 171 members of Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative with the overdue debt to the cooperative for yearend 31, March 2018. A sample size was determined by Taro Yamane’s formula, 120 samples, and the cooperative board, cooperative management, leader group members, the cooperative members, and the officials form the provincecooperativeoffice, totally 73 persons. Data collection instrument was questionnaireand workshop. The statistics for data analysis consisted of percentage, frequency, mean, and standard deviation. The finding indicated that: (1) the general conditions of the target group mostly over 60 years old female and have a marital status. A numbers of households were between 4-5 people in their family. The education are mostly in elementary or lower and have a non-agricultural income between 5,001-10,000 THB per month and a household expense were between 5,001-10,000 THB. The general agriculture conditions of the target mostly non-agricultural.For those who cultivated have a area for agriculture no more than 488 square meters. The land ownership on their own. Most of members were gardening and have a agricultural income between 5,001-10,000 THB. The cost of production was lower 30,000.00 THB. (2) Most of the borrowers' loan behaviors were borrowed from medium-term loan cooperatives to buy agricultural inputs. The amount of debt owed to the cooperative were in the range of 50, 001-200, 000 THB. (3) Most of the members were absent from their first year of service and have no debt except in the cooperative. (4) The relationship between the general condition of the members and the behavior of the members was related in the same direction and have a statistics significant at 0.05 level. The factors that affected the default of the members with outstanding debts to Phranakhonsri Ayutthaya Agricultural Cooperative were moderate problems. When considering each aspect, it was found that the factors that affected the default of the members with outstanding debt to the cooperative members were low level and the factors that affected the default of the members with overdue debts to the cooperative in terms of natural disasters and economic conditions were moderate problems. (5) Suggestions for solving problems from members with unpaid debts to cooperatives are as follows, add the debt service channels, debt restructuring, increasing the income of members, cost reduction in production. (6) The suggestions for solutions from the persons involve are as the follows: organized loan borrower training on the terms specified in the loan agreement; provide training to members on the roles and rights that members receive from the cooperative to cultivate the members' faith in the cooperative system and discipline to repayment; training to provide knowledge on household accounts to members to know the income and provide training on the philosophy of sufficiency economy.