https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9048
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รชพร จันทร์สว่าง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชนิกานต์ บุญสนอง, 2537- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการส่งอาหารของผู้บริโภคจังหวัดในปัตตานี (2) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจใช้บริการส่งอาหารของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดปัตตานีจำแนกตามปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ และ (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการส่งอาหารของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคที่ใช้บริการส่งอาหารในจังหวัดปัตตานีอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ ด้านเพศที่แตกต่างกันจะมีการตัดสินใจด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ส่วนด้านอื่นไม่แตกต่างกัน และ(3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพร่วมกันอธิบายการตัดสินใจใช้บริการส่งอาหารของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดปัตตานีได้ร้อยละ 35.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | บริการจัดส่งสินค้า | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้บริโภค--การตัดสินใจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการส่งอาหารของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดปัตตานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factor affecting consumers' decision making to use food delivery service in Pattani | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the level of consumers' decision to use food delivery in Pattani (2) to compare the decision to use food delivery in Pattani consumers classified by demographic factors, and (3) to study the marketing-mix factors that affect consumers' decision to use food delivery in Pattani. The population in this quantitative research consisted of 123,517 people in Mueang District, Pattani. The sample group was 400 people which was determined by using Taro Yamane's formula. The data were collected by using a constructed questionnaire. Statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation t-Test, Analysis of Variance, and Analysis of Multiple Regression. The study revealed that (1) the decision level of consumers who used food delivery in Pattani was at the highest level (2) the customer who had different genders had different post-purchase behavior decisions with statistically significant at 0.05. However, other aspects of demographic had no different decision, and (3) marketing-mix factors of products, people, and physical characteristics had together explained the decision to use the food delivery service of 35.7 percent of consumers in Pattani with a statistical significance of 0.05. | en_US |