DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุดารัตน์ จันทร์ทอง, 2536--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าว 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าว และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับ การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.24 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีจานวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.53 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าว เฉลี่ย 24.97 ปี มีรายได้รวมครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 114,000 บาท 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าว เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ กข.10 โดยใช้วิธีการปลูกแบบนาดา การดูแลรักษาใช้ทั้งปุ๋ยเคมีและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ การกาจัดวัชพืช โรคและแมลง ใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันกาจัด 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการคัดเลือกเมล็ดพันธุ์ ด้านโรคข้าวและการป้องกันกาจัด ด้านการควบคุมวัชพืช ด้านการป้องกันกาจัดแมลงศัตรูพืช และด้านการเพิ่มความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน 4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรคือขาดองค์ความรู้ในการผลิตข้าว และข้อเสนอแนะเจ้าหน้าที่ควรมีการถอดบทเรียนการผลิตข้าว และควรส่งเสริมการจัดการเรื่องการตลาด สนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ข้าว--ไทย--การผลิต.
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอปัว จังหวัดน่าน
dc.title.alternative: Needs of rice production extension for farmers in Pua District, Nan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study 1) socio-economic conditions, 2) rice production conditions, and 3) needs of rice production extension, 4) problems and recommendations on the need for rice production extension. The population of this study was 245 seasonal rice farmers in Pua District, Nan Province who registered as economic crop producer in the production year of 2020/2021 with Department of Agricultural Extension. The 152 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error level of 0.05. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, maximum, minimum, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The results of the research showed that 1) most of farmers were male with an average age of 57.24 years and completed primary education level. The average members in household were 2.53 persons. They had rice production experience of 24.97 years on average. Their average household income was 114,000 baht. 2) Most of the production conditions were planting rice cultivar Kor Khor. 10 by using transplanting rice cultivation method, use rainwater for cultivation, maintenance using both chemical fertilizers and organic fertilizers, elimination of diseases and insects using chemicals to prevent and eliminate. 3) Farmers were a high needs extension for rice production such as seed selection, rice disease prevention, weed control, insect control and soil fertility enhancement. 4) The problem was lack of knowledge production. And suggestions staff would deletion of lessons about knowledge of rice production, and extension of marketing management, support inputs