DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: หฤทัย ปัญญาวุธตระกูล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภาภรณ์ ศรีดี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชิษณุชา เศรษฐธัญกิจ, 2538--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกบัการเปิดรับข่าวการเมือง 2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวการเมือง 3) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวการเมืองและ 4) หาความสัมพันธ์ระหวางการเปิดรับข่าวการเมือง การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจข่าวการเมืองในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสมุทรปราการและโรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ ผลการวิจัย พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ศึกษาในสายการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ - คณิตศาสตร์ มีการเปิดรับข่าวการเมืองในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ช่วงเวลา 21.00 – 24.00 น. เฉลี่ยวันละ 16 -30 นาทีสื่อออนไลน์ที่เปิดรับในระดับมาก ได้แก่ เฟซบุ๊ก เยาวชนปลดแอก Free youth โดยเลือกเปิดรับข่าวการเมืองเพื่อใช้เป็นความรู้ทั่วไป และการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวการเมือง นําไปใช้ในการเรียกร้องความถูกต้องในสังคมส่วนความพึงพอใจข่าวการเมืองในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ มีแหล่งข้อมูลข่าวการเมืองในเนื้อหาที่ตนเองสนใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการเปรียบเทียบตามวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพศ สายการเรียน ระดับชั้นที่ศึกษา และสถานศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวการเมืองที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.052) เพศ สายการเรียน ระดับชั้นที่ศึกษา สถานศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวเมืองที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) เพศ สายการเรียน ระดับชั้นที่ศึกษา สถานศึกษาที่แตกต่างกนมีความ พึงพอใจต่อข่าวการเมืองที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) การเปิดรับข่าวสารการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจทางการเมืองในระดับน้อยอย่างมีนัยสําคัญที่สถิติ 0.01.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--แง่การเมือง
dc.subject: ความพอใจ
dc.subject: ข่าว
dc.title: การเปิดรับข่าว การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจข่าวการเมืองในสื่อสังคม ออนไลน์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสมุทรปราการและ โรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ
dc.title.alternative: Exposure, utilization and satisfaction of upper secondary school students from Samut Prakan School and Samut Prakan Girl’s School to Political News on Social Media
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aims of this research were to 1) to compare differences in demographics with students’ exposure to political news in social media; 2) to compare differences in demographics with students’ utilization of political news in social media; 3) to compare differences in demographics with students’ satisfaction with political news in social media; and 4) to study the relationship of students’ exposure to political news in social media with their utilization of and satisfaction of upper secondary school students from Samut Prakan School and Samut Prakan Girl’s School to Political News on Social Media. This research used quantitative methods. The sample population was 602 upper secondary school students from Samut Prakan School and Samut Prakan Girl’s School, chosen through stratified random sampling. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed with the descriptive statistics of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and hypothesis testing was done with the inferential statistics of t test, analysis of variance and Pearson’s correlated coefficient. The results found that the majority of the samples were female and studying in the science and math stream. They mainly were exposed to political news through social media from 21:00-24:00, on average from 16 to 30 minutes at a time. The social media they were exposed to the most was Facebook, in particular the Free Youth group. They chose to view political news to use it as general knowledge. They reported utilizing the political news mainly to make demands for social justice. As for satisfaction, they were highly satisfied with political news sources that provided content that they found interesting. The following correlations were found: 1) students of different sexes, studying in different streams, in different grades, and at different schools did not have statistically significantly different levels of exposure to political news on social media (p>0.5); 2) students of different sexes, studying in different streams, in different grades, and at different schools did not have statistically significantly different levels of utilization of political news on social media (p>0.5); 3) students of different sexes, studying in different streams, in different grades, and at different schools did have statistically significantly different levels of satisfaction with political news on social media (p>0.5); and 4) Exposure to political news had a low- level statistically significant positive correlation to utilization of and satisfaction with political news (p>0.01).