DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มานะ ประทุมพิทักษ์, 2509-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนเพื่อการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของครูสอนระดับปฐมวัย เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูสอนระดับปฐมวัย เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 จำนวน 555 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูสอนระดับปฐมวัยมีความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนเพื่อการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และความต้องการในแต่ละด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ (1) ปรัชญา คือ ฟังสนุก พูดสำเนียงถูกต้อง คล่องแคล่วใน การออกเสียง นโยบาย คือ มุ่งพัฒนาการออกเสียง ภาษาอังกฤษด้วยการฝึกปฏิบัติ วัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์การเรียน คือ เพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้การออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ ของครูปฐมวัยเพื่อใช้ในการเรียนการสอน (2) ประเภทของห้องเรียนในศูนย์ที่ต้องการ คือ ห้องทดสอบการฝึกทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ ห้องฝึกทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ ห้องคลินิกในการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ ห้องสืบค้นความรู้การออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ ห้องทดลองสอนการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ และห้องผลิตสื่อการออกเสียง ภาษาอังกฤษ (3) ขอบข่ายเนื้อหาการออกเสียงที่ครูต้องการ คือ การออกเสียงพยัญชนะ และสระ สระเดี่ยว สัญลักษณ์ที่ใช้แทนเสียงหรือสัทอักษร ต้นคำ กลางคำ และท้ายคำ การเน้นพยางค์ และระดับเสียง (4) วัตถุประสงค์ในการเรียนของห้องเรียน เพื่อฝึกการออกเสียงพยัญชนะ สระ การประสมอักษร โดยใช้กิจกรรมสนทนากับเจ้าของภาษา และใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (5) ขั้นตอนการเรียนเริ่มด้วยลงทะเบียนเรียน ทดสอบก่อนเรียน เลือกห้องเรียน ศึกษาในศูนย์การเรียน ประกอบกิจกรรมใน การเรียน และทดสอบหลังเรียน (6) การประเมินการเรียน ควรประเมินด้วยการทดสอบการออกเสียงก่อนเรียน ทดสอบระหว่างเรียน และการทดสอบการออกเสียงหลังเรียน (7) เวลาการเปิดให้บริการของศูนย์ คือ เปิดวันเสาร์-อาทิตย์ 08.00-17.00 น. (8) สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในศูนย์การเรียนที่ต้องมี คือ การบริการสืบค้นอินเทอร์เน็ต (9) สถานที่จัดตั้งที่ คือโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่โดย รัฐบาลต้องสนับสนุนในเรื่องงบประมาณ (10) มีเจ้าหน้าที่ของศูนย์การเรียน คือ ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ และ (11) ประโยชน์ที่ครูได้รับจากศูนย์การเรียน คือ นำความรู้การออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษไปใช้ในการสอนได้
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศูนย์การเรียน--ไทย--ระยอง
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนเพื่อการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของครูสอนระดับปฐมวัย เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The needs for English pronunciation center of early childhood education teachers in Rayong Primary Education Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for English Pronunciation Learning Center of early childhood education teachers in Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1. The research sample consisted of 555 early childhood education teachers in Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a needs assessment questionnaire. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that early childhood education teachers’ overall need for English Pronunciation Learning Center was at the high level. Components of the Center that received the need rating mean at the high level were the following: (1) the philosophy of the Center was for the fun in listening, correctness in accent, and fluency in pronunciation; the policy of the Center was to focus on development of English pronunciation via practice; the objective of the center was to enhance English pronunciation of early childhood education teachers for uses in instruction; (2) types of the Center’s needed classrooms were the English pronunciation skill testing room, the English pronunciation skill practice room, the English pronunciation clinic room, the English pronunciation knowledge retrieval room, the English pronunciation teaching experiment room, and the English pronunciation media production room; (3) the scope of pronunciation contents that the teachers needed were pronunciations of consonants and vowels, single vowels, phonetic symbols, beginning of words, middle of words, ending of words, stress, and intonation; (4) learning objectives of the classroom were to practice pronunciation of consonants, vowels, and mixed alphabets using conversation with native speakers activities, and using computer-assisted lessons; (5) the learning steps to start with learning registration and followed by pretesting, classroom selection, study in the learning center, undertaking learning activities, and post-testing; (6) learning evaluation should consist of pre-testing on pronunciation, formative evaluation, and post-testing on pronunciation; (7) the official service times of the Center were 08.00 am - 05.00 pm on Saturdays and Sundays; (8) the required supporting facilities and service of the Center were the Internet-based information retrieval service; (9) its location should be in large sized schools, with the government providing budget supports; (10) the Center personnel should be English teachers; and (11) the benefit that teachers would receive from the Center was that they could apply their obtained knowledge on English pronunciation in their teaching.