DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศุภวรรณ ชาภู่พวง, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานทั่วไปของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 2) กระบวนการผลิตและการกระจายเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 3) ปัญหาการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 67 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 55.25 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 34.31 ปี ต้นทุนต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 4,640 บาท รายได้ต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 8,085 บาท ใช้ทุนตนเองและกู้ยืมจากแหล่งเงินกู้ 2) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการผลิตและการกระจายเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ราคาปุ๋ยเคมีและสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืชเป็นปัญหาการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีของเกษตรกร 4) แนวทางการพัฒนา การผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ (1) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ตามขั้นตอนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวและการดูแลเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวให้ได้คุณภาพ พร้อมทั้งติดตามผลการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ ที่กระจายออกไป (2) ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินหรือใช้ปุ๋ยตามคำแนะนำของเจ้าหน้าที่ตามชนิด อัตรา และระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งจะช่วยให้ข้าวที่ปลูกมีความสมบูรณ์และไม่มีโรคแมลงทำลาย (3) มีการจัดประชุมศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในพื้นที่เพื่อสร้างเครือข่าย (4) มีการประชาสัมพันธ์แหล่งผลิตผ่านช่องทางสื่อต่างๆ เพื่อชักจูงเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ให้รับรู้และเห็นการทำงานและการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (5) การระดมทุนเพิ่มและการจัดตั้งกองทุนหมุนเวียน เช่น ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้เกษตรกรระดมทุนเพิ่มและจัดตั้งกองทุนหมุนเวียนเพื่อให้เกษตรกรมีแหล่งเงินทุนในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวและช่วยเหลือสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--การผลิต
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุข้าวคุณภาพดีของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Development guidelines for quality rice seed production of Community Rice Centers in Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of the study were (1) general information of the community rice center (2) production process and distribution of good quality rice seeds of the community rice center (3) problems in the production of good quality rice seeds in the community rice center (4) guidelines for developing the potential for producing good quality rice seeds of the community rice center. This research is a which uses a mixed research method between research quantitative and qualitative research. In the quantitative research, questionnaires were used to collect data for objectives 1 2 and 3. As for the fourth objective is qualitative research, the community forum record form will be used to collect data. The population used in the study was 134 farmers who were members of the Community Rice Center in Pathum Thani Province who participated in the Large Field Agricultural Extension Project 2020 by the Rice Department. The sample group was divided into 2 groups according to the method of collecting data as follows: 1) Inquiry, the sample size was determined using Taro Yamane's formula at 95% confidence level and 5% error, 100 samples were obtained. 2) Setting up a community forum Using a specific method of selection from leaders and 3 members of the community rice center each, 18 samples were obtained. Quantitatively analyze the data by calculating the frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation and descriptive Statistics. The results showed that 1) 67% of farmers are male average age 55.25 years 34.31 years of average seed production experience. 34.31 years of average seed production experience. Average cost per rai 4,640 baht, have an average income of 8,085 baht Self-funded and borrowing from loan sources. 2) Farmers had the highest level of practice regarding the production and distribution of good quality rice seeds. 3) The price of chemical fertilizers and herbicides is a problem for farmers to produce good quality rice seeds. 4) Development Guidelines for Quality Rice Seed Production of Community Rice Centers are as follows: (1) Members of the community rice production center Rice seeds according to rice seed production process and rice seed care for quality as well as follow up on the results of the spreading of seeds. (2) Use chemical fertilizers according to soil analysis values or use fertilizers according to the instructions of the staff according to the appropriate type, rate and duration This will help the rice planted to be complete. and no insect disease. (3) There is a meeting at the community rice center in the area to create a network. (4) There is publicity of the production source through various media channels to persuade farmers in the area to know and see the work and the production of good quality rice seeds of the community rice center. (5) Raising additional funds and establishing a revolving fund such as Promote and support farmers to raise additional funds and establish a revolving fund to provide farmers with a source of funds for rice seed production and to help community rice center members.