DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รัชนี โพธิ์ทา, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัยของครูระดับปฐมวัย ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูผู้สอนระดับปฐมวัย ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 222 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความต้องการสถิติ ที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้สอนระดับปฐมวัยในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 มีความต้องการศูนย์สื่อเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัยโดยภาพรวมในระดับมากที่สุดและเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ด้านการบริหารศูนย์สื่อควรกำหนดปณิธาน ส่งเสริมให้ครูปฐมวัยนำนวัตกรรมวิจัย และเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้พัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย โครงสร้างฝ่ายวิชาการมีงานด้านพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการสอน บุคลากรมีฝ่ายวิจัยและพัฒนาสื่อด้านปฐมวัย (2) ด้านวิชาการ มีการพัฒนาครูโดยการศึกษาดูงาน เข้าร่วมประชุมสัมมนา ด้านวิจัยและพัฒนาสื่อด้านปฐมวัยมีการศึกษาวิจัยสื่อ (3) ด้านการบริการของศูนย์สื่อ มีการจัดหาและผลิตสื่อใหม่ทุกเดือน ให้บริการยืมสื่อครั้งละ 3 ชิ้น ระยะเวลาในการยืม ครั้งละ 10 วัน การให้บริการตอบคำถาม และค้นคว้าให้บริการตอบคำถามบนเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตบริการ ให้ความช่วยเหลือและแก้ปัญหาด้านสื่อ (4) ด้านประเภทของสื่อสำหรับครู มีความต้องการสื่อประสม (5) ด้านประเภทของสื่อสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย มีความต้องการสื่อประกอบกิจกรรมเกมการศึกษา (6) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกของศูนย์สื่อ ควรมีสนามเด็กเล่น ภายในควรมีการจัดป้ายนิเทศเพื่อให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อ และนวัตกรรม (7) ด้านสถานที่ตั้งของศูนย์สื่อจัดตั้งบริเวณโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำอำเภอและการเลือกพื้นที่ตั้งควรเลือกที่มีบริเวรกว้างขวาง และ (8) ด้านการจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของศูนย์ สื่อควรมีห้องเตรียมการประชุม มีระบบแสงสว่างและมีเครื่องมือสื่อสาร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศูนย์การเรียน--ไทย--นครปฐม
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัย ของครูระดับปฐมวัยในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The need for a media center to enhance preschool children development of early childhood education teachers in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Education Service Area 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the needs for a media center to enhance preschool children development of early childhood education teachers in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Education Service Area 2. The research sample consisted of 222 randomly selected early childhood education teachers in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Education Service Area 2. The employed research instrument was a needs assessment questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall need for a media center to enhance preschool children development of early childhood education teachers in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Education Service Area 2 was at the highest level. When specific aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that (1) on the management aspect of the media center, the resolution of the media center should be determined; early childhood education teachers should be encouraged to apply up-to-date research and technology innovations for development of preschool children; and there should be personnel in the Early Childhood Education Media Research and Development Section of the center; (2) on the academic aspect of the media center, there should be programs for development of early childhood education teachers via study tours, seminars and conferences, and research and development on early childhood education media and innovation; (3) on the service aspect of the media center, new media should be acquired and produced every month; not more than three pieces of media should be allowed to be checked out per check out time, and should be returned within the period of ten days; as for the reference service, there should be a reference service via the Internet network; also, there should be a service on provision of assistance and problem solving on media matters; (4) on the aspect of types of media for teachers, there was a need for multi-media; (5) on the aspect of types of media for preschool children, there was a need for media to be used with educational games; (6) on the environment management aspect of the media center, there was a need for organizing outside playgrounds for preschool children; while inside the buildings, there should be exhibition boards to provide information on the use of media and technology; (7) on the location aspect of the media center, the center should be located in the district kindergarten, and its area should be spacious enough for activities of the center; and (8) on the facilities acquisition aspect of the media center, there should be a room for conference preparation with appropriate light and communication equipment.