DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุนิษา พุ่มมาลา, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตรตามหลักเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ 3) ผลของการใช้หลักเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร และ 4) ปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาในการนําหลักเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ไปใช้ในการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร การวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมวิธี การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากร คือ ผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของอำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จำนวน 333 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีของ ทาโร ยามาเน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 182 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายตามระดับชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการประชุมกลุ่ม โดยเลือกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจงจากเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องในพื้นที่จำนวน 5 รายการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ วิเคราะห์ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรร้อยละ 57.70 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3 คน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นผู้นำชุมชน ทั้งหมดเป็นลูกค้า ธกส. มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 10.99 ไร่ เป็นพื้นที่ของตนเอง และเช่าพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 7.15 ไร่ แรงงานในครัวเรือนเป็นเพศชาย ใช้แรงงานในครัวเรือนอย่างเดียว อาชีพหลักคือเกษตรกรรม ไม่มีอาชีพรอง รายได้เฉลี่ย 108,600 บาทต่อปี หนี้สินเฉลี่ย 48,800 บาท ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เงินทุนของตนเอง 2) การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตรตามหลักเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ พบว่า มีการจัดสรรพื้นที่ตามหลักเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ขั้นต้นเท่านั้น โดยแบ่งพื้นที่เป็นที่อยู่อาศัย แหล่งน้ำ เลี้ยงสัตว์ ปลูกข้าว พืชผัก และไม้ผล ไม้ยืนต้น 3) ผลจากการใช้หลักเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ พบว่า ส่งผลดีต่อต้านสภาพแวดล้อมในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะด้านการให้ความสําคัญในการรักษาอนุรักษ์ ฟื้นฟูสภาพแวดล้อมและระบบนิเวศการเกษตร 4) ปัญหาที่พบคือ เกษตรกรยังดำเนินกิจกรรมได้เพียงเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ขั้นต้นเท่านั้น ยังไม่มีการพัฒนาไปสู่เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ ขั้นกลางและขั้นก้าวหน้า โดยมีแนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ขั้นต้น คือ เพิ่มพื้นที่เก็บน้ำ วางแผนการผลิตให้เป็นไปตามฤดูกาล พัฒนาความรู้ด้านการจัดการพื้นที่แก่เกษตรกร สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ขั้นกลาง คือ ส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่ม สร้างความเข้มแข็งภายในกลุ่ม สร้างเครือข่ายด้านการผลิตและการตลาด ก่อตั้งสหกรณ์ในชุมชน และแนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ขั้นก้าวหน้าคือ ร่วมมือกับภาครัฐสร้างเครือข่ายพัฒนาด้านการผลิตและการตลาด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ทรัพยากรทางการเกษตร--การจัดการ--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตรตามหลักเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกร อำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for agricultural resource management to the New Theory of Agriculture approach of farmers, Doem Bang Nang Bust district, Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the socio-economic conditions of farmers, 2) agricultural resources management according to the New Theory of Agriculture, 3) the effect of applying the New Theory of Agriculture principles in agricultural resources management, and 4) problems and development guidelines for applying new agricultural principles in agricultural resources management. This study was a mixed method research. There were 2 sample groups according to the method of data collection. The quantitative method was 1) questionnaires of farmers in Doem Bang Nang Buat District with a sample population of 333. The sampling size was 182 samples by Taro Yamane method and samples were randomly selected according to the stratified random sampling. The qualitative method was 2) focus group, by selecting a specific group of 5 relevant officers and recording the group meeting. Quantitative data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean and standard deviation. Qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The results showed that 1) for farmers' socio-economic conditions, 57.70 % were male, average age was 51 years, education of grade 4, with 3 household members, and most of them were not community leaders. All the samples were Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives (BAAC) customers, with average farming area of 10.99 rai (1.76 hectares) of their own land and 7.15 rai (1.14 hectares) of rented land. Household laborers were male and they only used household labor. The main occupation was agriculture with no secondary occupation. Average income was 108,600 baht/year, debt was 48,800 baht, and most of farmers used their own funds. 2) For agricultural resources management according to the New Theory of Agriculture, the farmers practiced land allocation according to the new theory only in the initial phase. The land was divided into habitation space, water sources, animal husbandry, rice cultivation, vegetable crops and perennial fruit trees. 3) For the results of applying the new theory, the framers agreed that it had the greatest benefit on the environment, especially in the aspect of the importance of conservation and restoring the environment and agricultural ecosystems. 4) The problem was the farmers were able to manage the activities only at the initial stage. The farmers were still lacking of development to the intermediate (2nd) and advanced (3rd) phase of the New Theory of Agriculture. The initial stage of the development guideline was increasing water storage area, production planning according to the season and developing knowledge on area management for farmers. The intermediate stage was to promote integration, build the strength within the group and build a network of production and marketing and a cooperative in the community. The progressive stage was cooperating with the government to create networks and develop production and marketing