https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/992
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ดำริ คำภาตัน, 2510- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนื้มีวัตสุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านกับการปกครองท้องที่ (2) ปัญหา อุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อบทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บาน (3) เสนอแนะบทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านกับการปกครองท้องที่ในอนาคตการศึกษานี้เป็นแบบเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรวิจัยได้แก่ กำนันในอำเภอนั้าโสม จำนวน 7 คน และผู้ใหญ่บ้านในอำเภอนํ้าโสมจำนวน 77 คน รวมทั้งสิน 84 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างวิจัย มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ (1) กลุ่มกำนัน จำนวน 7 คน (2) กลุ่มผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จำนวน 77 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับกำนันและแบบการประจุมกลุ่มย่อยสำหรับผู้ใหญ่บ้าน เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บ รวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) บทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในปัจจุบันจะได้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการใช้อำนาจปกครองราษฎรและรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยมากที่สุด (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในปัจจุบันคือ ปัญหาทางด้านกฎหมายและด้านงบประมาณ (3) บทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในอนาคตจะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการใช้อำนาจปกครองราษฎรและรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อย และในอนาคต หากองค์การบรีหารสํวนตำบลยกฐานะเป็นเทศบาลแล้ว กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในเทศบาลแห่งนั้นจะต้องถูกยกเลิกไปในที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การปกครองท้องถิ่น -- ไทย -- อุดรธานี | th_TH |
dc.subject | กำนัน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน | th_TH |
dc.title | บทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านกับการปกครองท้องที่ : กรณีศึกษาอำเภอน้ำโสม จังหวัดอุดรธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The roles of Kamnan and village headmen in provincial administration : a case study of Nam Som District, Udorn Thani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the roles of kamnan and village headmen in provincial administration; (2) problems and obstacles that affect the roles of kamnan and village headmen; (3) recommendations for the future roles of kamnan and village headmen in provincial administration. This was a qualitative research. The sample population consisted of 2 groups: (1) 7 people working as kamnan in Nam Som District and (2) 77 people working as village headmen in Nam Som District, for a total of 84 samples. Data were collected using an interview form for the kamnan group and a sub-group meeting method for the village headman group. Data were analyzed using content analysis. The research results showed that: (1) At present, the primary role of kamnan and village headmen is to use their administrative power to govern the people and to keep peace. (2) The primary problems of kamnan and village headmen at present are legal and budget problems. (3) เท the future, the roles of kamnan and village headmen will be to use their administrative power to govern the people and to keep peace. If the Tambol Administrative Organizations are changed in status to be municipalities, then the positions of kamnan and village headman will be eventually terminated | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | th_TH |