https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/994
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิวัฒน์ เอี่ยมไพรวัน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ทศพล เกียรติศรีสิริ, 2506- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) วิธีการเข้าสู่ตําแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีนครพิษณุโลก ของนางเปรมฤดีชามพูนท (2) ปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อ นางเปรมฤดี ชามพูนท ในการเข้าสู่ตําแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีนครพิษณุโลก การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่่ กลุ่มนักการเมืองท้องถิ่น กลุ่มทุนและผู้ให้การสนับสนุนนางเปรมฤดี ชามพูนท กลุ่มผู้นําชุมชน และกลุ่มหนังสือพิมพ์ท้องถิ่น โดยใช้วิธีการ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จํานวน 24 คน เครื่องมือที่่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ทําการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและบรรยายเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) วิธีการ เข้าสู่ตําแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีนครพิษณุโลกของ นางเปรมฤดี ชามพูนท คือการใช้ฐานคะแนนเสียงของสามีที่เป็นนักการเมืองในระดับชาติ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งฐานคะแนนเสียงของผู้นําชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลนครพิษณุโลกและฐานคะแนน เสียงของสมาชิกสภาเทศบาล (2) ปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อ นางเปรมฤดี ชามพูนท ในการเข้าสู่ตําแหน่ง นายกเทศมนตรีนครพิษณุโลกคือปัจจัยด้านเงินทุนที่ใช้ในการหาเสียงและปัจจัยความไม่เข้มแข็ง ของสภาเทศบาลในขณะนั้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.257 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | เปรมฤดี ชามพูนท 2487- -- ตำแหน่ง | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | นายกเทศมนตรี -- ไทย -- พิษณุโลก -- ตำแหน่ง | th_TH |
dc.title | การเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีนครพิษณุโลกของนางเปรมฤดี ชามพูนท | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Mrs. Premrudee Champunot's ascension to the mayorship of Phitsanulok City Municipality | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2011.257 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study aimed to investigate (1) the means by which Mrs.Premrudee Champunot ascended to the mayorship of Phitsanulok City Municipality, and (2) the factors contributing to Mrs.Premrudee Champunot’s ascension to the mayorship of Phitsanulok City Municipality. The study was a qualitative research. The data were derived from related documents and in-depth interviews. The research population, selected by purposive sampling, comprised 24 local politicians, capitalists and supporters of Mrs.Premrudee Champunot, community leaders and local newspapers. The research tools consisted of in-depth interview questions. The data were analyzed and the findings were reported in the descriptive form. The results could be concluded as follows: (1) Mrs.Premrudee Champunot’s ascension to the mayorship of Phitsanulok City Municipality was assisted by the voting bases of her husband, a national politician, and especially the voting bases of community leaders in the area of Phitsanulok City Municipality as well as those of the Municipal Council members, and (2) The factors contributing to Mrs.Premrudee Champunot’s ascension to the mayorship of Phitsanulok City Municipality were the factor relating to the financial support for the election campaigns and the factor relating to the lack of strength of the Municipal Council at that time. | en_US |