DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย
dc.contributor.author: พลกฤษณ์ เชยเกตุ, 2536-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับผลสมรรถนะการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ของสำนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี (2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการใช้งาน เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของสำนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต1(ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัย ส่วนบุคคล (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของสำนักงานการไฟฟ้า ส่วนภูมิภาค เขต1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) สมรรถนะการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของสำนักงานการไฟฟ้า ส่วนภูมิภาค เขต1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ของพนักงานในสังกัดมีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นราบประเด็น พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 9 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์ การใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ต การใช้งานเพื่อความปลอดภัย การใช้โปรแกรมประมวลผลคำ การใช้โปรแกรมตารางคำนวณการใช้โปรแกรมนำเสนอ การทำงานร่วมกันแบบออนไลน์ การใช้โปรแกรมสร้างสื่อดิจิทัล การใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัย ตามลำดับ (2) จากประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ฝ่ายต้นสังกัด ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดีจิทัลของสำนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) แนวทางปรับปรุงสมรรถนะ การใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดึจิทัลของสำนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ได้แก่ การสร้างแรงกระตุ้นในองค์กรให้มีการแข่งขันสมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล และจัดตั้งคณะทำงาน ในการสร้างบรรยากาศการทำงานแบบดิจิทัล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สำนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 1 (ภาคใต้)--การประเมิน--เพชรบุรี
dc.subject: พนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค--สมรรถนะ
dc.subject: การรู้สารสนเทศ
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การประเมินสมรรถนะการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของสำนักงานการไฟฟ้า ส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the competency of digital technology usage of Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to study (1) the competency level of the use of digital technology of the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi Province. (2) to compare the competency of the use of digital technology of the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi Province classified by personal factors. (3) Guidelines for the development of digital technology competency of the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi Province. This study is a quantitative research. The study population was 439 individuals. A total of 209 subjects were determined using the Taro yamane formula using simple random sampling. The tools used in this research were questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were divided into two parts. Frist, descriptive statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, and mean. Second, Inferential statistics were used to test the values of T and find the F. The results of the study found that (1) the competency of using digital technology of the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi Province of employees in the organization have opinions on the competency of using digital technology The overall picture is at a high level. When considering the issue It was found that at a high level, all 9 issues were computer usage. internet usage use for safety Using a word processor Using a spreadsheet program using the presentation program online collaboration Using Digital Media Creation Programs The use of digital for security, respectively. (2) from the target population with different gender, age, education level, position, agency department, had different opinions on the competency of using digital technology of the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi Province. There were no significant differences at the 0.05 level. (3) therefore, the guidelines for development of digital technology competency of the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 was to improve the competency of digital technology usage, i.e. creating impulse in the organization to compete with use digital technology and set up a working group on the digital working environment.