DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จรัสพงศ์ ศรีสุขใส, 2537--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในสถานศึกษาสหวิทยาเขตสุราษฎร์ธานีเขต 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร 2) ศึกษาลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน และด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21ได้แก่ (1) สถานศึกษาควรลดภาระงานอื่นของครูที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาครูให้มีสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 (2) สถานศึกษาควรกระตุ้นให้ครูเห็นความสำคัญของการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองและชุมชนและเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาและแก้ปัญหาการเรียนและความประพฤติของนักเรียน และ (3) สถานศึกษาควรส่งเสริมให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรมพัฒนาตนเองที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ และติดตามการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้และทักษะในการจัดการเรียนรู้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครู--การพัฒนาตนเอง
dc.subject: ครู--การพัฒนาบุคลากร
dc.subject: สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครู เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในสถานศึกษาสหวิทยาเขต สุราษฎร์ธานีเขต 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management in Surat Thani Cluster 2 Consortium Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surat Thani Chumphon
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were: 1) to study the current and desired conditions of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management in Surat Thani Cluster 2 Consortium Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surat Thani Chumphon; 2) to prioritize the needs for the development of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management; and 3) to study guidelines for the development of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management. The sample consisted of 253 teachers from Surat Thani Cluster 2 Consortium Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surat Thani Chumphon, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. Key informants for the interviews were 6 teachers. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire with a dual-response format, dealing with data on the current and desired conditions of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management, with the reliability coefficients of .99 and .97 respectively; and a semi-structured interview form. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified PNI, and content analysis. The research findings showed that 1) the overall current condition of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management was rated at the moderate level; while the overall desired condition was rated at the high level; 2) the identified needs for the development of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management were ranked from the highest to the lowest as follows: the learning management aspect, the relationship with parents and community aspect, and the teacher performance aspect; and 3) guidelines for the development of teachers’ competencies based on work performance standards for the 21st century learning management were the following: (1) the school should reduce the teachers' workloads not related to learning management and improve their competence in the 21st century learning management; (2) the school should encourage their teachers to recognize the importance of parent and community involvement and provide opportunities for them to participate in developing and solving the students’ learning and behavioral problems; and (3) the school should uphold the teachers to attend self-development trainings to benefit their learning management and follow up on the application of their knowledge and skills in learning management.