https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10032
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สมจิต อสิพงษ์, 2524- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินผลโครงการนำส่งยาโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังที่บ้าน ด้านบริบทปัจจัยนำเข้า และกระบวนการในมุมมองของผู้ให้บริการ (2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนความเหมาะ สมการดำเนิน โครงการฯ ของผู้ให้บริการระหว่างในและนอกเขตบริการปฐมภูมิ (Primmary Care Uni: PCU) โรงพยาบาลศิลาลาค (3) ประเมินผลการดำเนินงานโครงการฯ ด้านการได้รับยา และความพึ่งพอใจของผู้รับบริการ และ (4) เปรียบเทียบความพึ่งพอใจของผู้รับบริการ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับยาก่อนนัดกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับธาก่อนนัด และระหว่างในกับนอกเขต PCU โรงพยาบาลศิลาลาด จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ รูปแบบการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มแรก คือ ผู้ให้บริการ เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบงานโรคไม่คิดต่อเรื้อรังของโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล (นอกเขต PCU) และ PCU โรงพยาบาลศิลาลาลาด แห่งละ 1 คน รวม 6 คน เลือกแบบเจาะจงและอาหาสมัครสาธาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน 44 หมู่บ้าน ๆ ละ 1 คน รวม 44 คน คน คัดเลือกโดยสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่สอง คือ ผู้รับบริการ ซึ่งเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานและ โรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่นำส่งยา ที่บ้านในช่วงเดือนมิถุนายน 2563 ถึงเดือน พฤศจิยน 2564 จำนวน 2,898 คน สุ่มอย่างง่ายจำนวน 100 คน จากผู้ป่วยที่กลับมาตรวจที่โรงพยาบาลศิลาลาลภายหลังสถานการณ์โควิค-19 คลีคลาย เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนพฤษภาคม-มิถุนายน 2565 ด้วยแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุดที่ใช้กับผู้ให้บริการและผู้รับบริการ มีความเที่ยง 0.91 และ 0.81 ตามลำดับ เคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรฒนา การทคสอบแบบที่ และแมนวิทนิย์ยูผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การประเมินผลโครงการฯ ของผู้ให้บริการ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยรายด้านและ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความเหมาะ สมของการดำเนิน โครงการ ของผู้ให้บริการในเขต PCบ สูงกว่านอก เขต PCU โรงพยามาลศิลาลาค ทั้งรายด้านและ โดยรวม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนพบว่าด้านบริบท ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า และโดยรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมิระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ติ ที่ระดับ ๑.05 ส่วนด้านกระบวนการไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน (3) การประเมินผลด้านการได้รับยา พบว่าผู้รับบริการในเขต PCU ได้รับยาก่อนนัด ในสัดส่วนมากกว่า นอกเขต PCU โรงพยาบาลศิลาลาด (ร้อยละ 5ธ.5 และ 33.9 คามสำคับ) และมีความพึ่งพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ(4) เปรียบเทียบความพึ่งพอใจของผู้รับบริการที่ได้รับยาก่อนนัด กับไม่ได้รับยาก่อนนัด และผู้รับบริการในเขต PCU กับนอกเขต PCU โรงพยาบาลศิลาลาด พบว่าคะแนนความพึ่งพอใจใจไม่มีความกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | โครงการ--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ยา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินผลโครงการนำส่งยาโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังที่บ้าน ในช่วงการระบาดของโควิด-19 อำเภอศิลาลาด จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of Non-communicable Diseases’ Drug Home Delivery Project during the COVID-19 Outbreak in Sila Lat District, Si Sa Ket Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed (1) to evaluate the results of the Non-communicable Diseases’ (NCDs) Drug Home Delivery Project on context, inputs and processes from service providers’ perspective, (2) to compare the appropriateness scores for the project implementation of providers within and outside the Primary Care Unit (PCU) of Silalad Hospital, (3) to assess the project performance regarding receiving the drug and satisfaction of service recipients, and (4) to compare the satisfaction levels of the service recipients between the group who received the drug before an appointment and the group who did not receive the drug before an appointment and between inside and outside the PCU area of Silalad Hospital in Si Sa Ket province. The study used an evaluation research design approach. The first sample group was service providers who were responsible for NCDs at sub-district health promoting hospitals (outside PCU area) and those who worked in the PCU area of Silalad Hospital; one person was selected (purposive sampling) from each of those health services, totally 6 people; and 44 village health volunteers (simple random sampling) from 44 villages. The second group was 100 service recipients from a total population of 2,898 diabetic and hypertension patients who had their medicines delivered at home from June 2020 to November 2021, selected by simple random sampling from those who returned for treatment at Silalad Hospital after the COVID-19 situation had improved. Data were collected in May-June 2022 using two questionnaires - one for service providers and the other for service recipients, whose reliability values were 0.91 and 0.81, respectively. Data were analyzed with descriptive statistics, independent t-test and Mann Whitney U test. The results showed that: (1) project evaluation of the service providers, the average scores for each aspect and overall were at the high levels; (2) average suitability score of the project implementation of service providers’ perception in the PCU area was higher than that outside the PCU area in each aspect and overall, when comparing the scores, the difference was significant for the context, input and overall scores (p-value 0.05), but no difference was found for the process score; (3) concerning the drug receiving evaluation, the recipients in the PCU area received the drug before the appointment at a higher proportion compared with those outside the PCU area (58.5% and 33.9%, respectively), their overall satisfaction was at the highest level; and (4) comparing the service recipients’ satisfaction between the group receiving drug before the appointment and the group who did not receive drug before the appointment, and between inside and outside the PCU area, that there was no significant difference in the satisfaction scores | en_US |