DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พลศักดิ์ จิรไกรศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จุมพล หนิมพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุทธินันท์ สุวรรณวิจิตร, 2515--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ร.ด.(รัฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกพาศักยภาพของนักศึกษาสตรีไทย (2) ศึกษาบทบาททางการเมืองของนักศึกษาสตรี ไทย และ (3) ศึกษาลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างศักยภาพกับบทบาททางการเมืองของนักศึกษาสตรี ไทยผลจากวิจัยพบว่า 1) ศักยภาพของนักศึกษาสตรี ไทย ประกอบด้วยศักยภาพ 3 ด้านหลัก คือ ด้านสังคม ค้านเศรษฐกิจ และ ค้านการเมือง ภาพรวมทั้งสามค้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกองค์ประกอบ 2) บทบาททางการเมืองของนักศึกษาสตรีไทย ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 4 ด้าน ด้านการติดตามรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมือง พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกองค์ประกอบส่วนด้านการร่วมอภิปรายทางการเมืองการเข้าร่วมชุมนุมทางการเมือง และ การใช้สิทธิ์ลงะแนนเสียง ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกองค์ประกอบ และ 3) ลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างศักยภาพกับบทบาททางการเมืองของนักศึกษาสตรีไทย พบว่า 3.1)ศักยภาพของนักศึกมาสตรีไทยทุกค้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับการติดตามรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมือง 3.2) ศักยภาพของนักศึกษาสตรีไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับบทบาททางการเมืองค้านการเข้าร่วมอภิปรายทางการเมือง แต่ไม่สัมพันธ์กับการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์การทำงานของรัฐบาลผ่านสื่อสารมวลชน 3.3) ศักยภาพของนักศึกษาสตรี ไทยทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเข้าร่วมชุมนุมทางการเมืองในทุกด้าน 3.41) ศักยภาพของนักศึกษาสครีไทย เฉพาะด้านสังคมและการเมือง มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้สิทธิ์ลงคะแนนเสียง และ ศักยภาพของนักศึกษาสตรีไทยด้านสังคมและการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์ กับบทบาททางการเมืองบางส่วนเท่านั้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: นักศึกษา--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
dc.title: บทบาททางการเมืองของนักศึกษาสตรีไทย
dc.title.alternative: The political role of Thai female university students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims to study: 1) the potentials of female university students in Thai politics, 2) the roles of female university students in Thai politics, and 3) the relationship between the potentials and the roles of female university students in Thai politics. This research applied mixed method. In quantitative methodology, the tool was questionnaires distributed to 397 samples who were selected from 80,839 university students, the research populations from 5 universities in the regions across the country; Chang Mai University, Khon Kean University, Burapha University, Thummasart University (Ransit Campus), and Prince of Songkla University (Suratthani, Hatyai and Pattani Campuses). Taro Yamane formular was utilized to calculate the sample size. The collected data was analyzed by using inferential statistics; frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and canonical regression analysis. In qualitative methodology, the interview was used as a research tool to gather information from 19 female university student leaders. The qualitative data was utilized to clearly support and explain the quantitative results. According to the research, results were found that: 1) there are 3 potentials of female university students in Thai politics which are social, economic, and political potentails, all of these female university students’ potentails are scaled in average, 2) the roles of female university students in Thai politics are classified into 4 aspects, perceiving political information aspect is in high score, the other 3 aspects which are political discussion, political gathering and demonstration, and exercising their right in voting are in average score, and 3) the relationship between potentials and the roles of female university students in Thai politics indicates that: 3.1) every potentials relates to perceiving political information, 3.2) every potentials relates to discussing political issues, but criticizing government’s administration via social and mass media, 3.3) every potentials of female university students relate to political gathering and demonstration, and 3.4) only social and political potentials relate to exercising their right to vote, and their social and political potentials partially relate to political roles.