DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัธยา นักทำนา, 2537--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตผ้าไหมของเกษตรกรผู้ทอผ้าไหมใน อำเภอชนบท จังหวัดขอนแก่น 2) การจัดการกลุ่มทอผ้าไหม 3) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรในการจัดการกลุ่มทอผ้าไหม 4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการจัดการกลุ่มทอผ้าไหม 3) ความต้องการแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการกลุ่มทอผ้าไหม ประชากรที่คึกษา คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ทอผ้าไหมในอำเภอชนบท จังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยมีเกษตร รวมทั้งหมด 466 ราย ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 142 ราย โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ค่าความคาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ทําการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.847 วิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 99.3 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.99 ปี ร้อยละ 94.4 มีอาชีพหลักของครัวเรือนคือเกษตรกร ทั้งหมดมีอาชีพรองของครัวเรือนคือปลูกหม่อนเลี้ยงไหมทอผ้าไหม ร้อยละ 85.2 เป็นคณะกรรมการกลุ่ม โดยเกษตรกรมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน จากภาคการเกษตร 10,396.48 บาท จากการปลูกหม่อนเลี้ยงไหม 399.29 บาท และจากการทอผ้าไหม 8,873.24 ร้อยละ 98.6 มีประสบการณ์ในการทอผ้าไหมเฉลี่ย 23.18 ปี 2) การจัดการกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม ร้อยละ 67.0 มีการตัดสินใจเรื่องการจัดการกลุ่มเป็นลักษณะการตัดสินใจร่วมกัน ร้อยละ 31.6 มีคณะกรรมการของกลุ่มทำหน้าที่ในเรื่องการวางกฎระเบียบ ร้อยละ 34.9 มีหน่วยงานศูนย์หม่อนไหมเป็นหน่วยงานที่เข้ามาช่วยเหลือในเรื่องการจัดการกลุ่ม ร้อยละ 88.8 มีวัตถุดิบที่ได้จากกลุ่มผลิตเอง ร้อยละ 96.5 มีเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ในการผลิตเพียงพอ ร้อยละ 59.2 ขายปลีก 3) ความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกในการจัดการกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน คือ การจัดการด้านการเงิน การจัดการผลิต การจัดการด้านการตลาด ตามลำดับโดยประเด็นที่มีความพึงพอใจสูงสุด คือ กลุ่มของท่านมีการตรวจตรวจสอบการเงินได้อย่างสามารถโปร่งใส 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการจัดการกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีปัญหาด้านการสนับสนุนและปัญหาด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยประเด็นที่มีปัญหาสูงสุด คือ ภาคการศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่ 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความต้องการในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการสนับสนุน และด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริม โดยประเด็นที่มีความต้องการสูงสุด คือ ควรมีการศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.subject: ผ้าไหม--ไทย--ขอนแก่น
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหมในอำเภอชนบท จังหวัดขอนแก่น
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines on the management of the silk production group in Chonnabot district, Khon Kaen Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research study were 1) to explore general conditions and silk production conditions of silk production farmers in Chonnabot district, Khon Kaen province; 2) to study their silk production group management; 3) to evaluate the satisfaction of farmers in the management of silk production group; 4) to explore problems of farmers in the management of silk production group; and 5) to survey their needs for extension guidelines on silk group production management. The population of this study was 466 silk production farmers in Chonnabot district silk production group, Khon Kaen province. The sample size of 142 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method by using lotto. Tool used in this study was interview from with the precision value of 0.789. Data was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of this research stated that 1) 99.3% of farmers were female with the average age of 54.99 years. 51.4% of them completed secondary school education, 94.4% was a farmer as the main profession of the household. All of them had the household secondary job of mulberry cultivation/silk weaving. 85.2% of farmers were group committees. The farmers had monthly average income from agricultural sector of 10,396.48 Baht, from mulberry cultivation of 399.29 Baht, and from silk weaving of 8,873.24 Baht. 98.6% had the average experience in silk weaving of 23.18 years. 2) Regarding the management of silk production group, 67.0% had the decision in the form of group decision, 31.6% had the committees of the group to work on the regulation formulation, 34.9% had the department of sericulture as the agency to assist in group management, 88.8% had raw materials which the group produced themselves, 96.5% had sufficient production equipment, and 59.2% sold the products in retail. 3) The satisfaction of members in the management of silk production group, overall, was at the high level with the high level of satisfaction in 3 aspects: financial management, production management, and marketing management respectively. The aspect with the highest satisfaction level was that the group had transparent financial checking practice. 4) The farmers faced with the problems among the management of the silk production group, in general, at the moderate level. The problems included the issue of extension method which was at the high level and the issue regarding the support and the problems regarding the extension were at the moderate level. The problem rated the most serious was a lack of field trips. 5) The farmers wanted to receive extension guidelines on the management of their silk production group, overall, in the moderate level. The needs in the high level were on 2 aspects: supporting aspect and extension aspect. The most wanted aspect was the organization of field trips