https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10159
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธพร อิสรชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พรชัย ผิวสร้อย, 2528- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การเมืองในการจัดตั้งสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอเป็นราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดตั้งสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอเป็นราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค และ (3) แนวทางและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การจัดตั้งสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอเป็นราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค พบว่ากลุ่มบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีแนวความคิดขัดแย้งกันเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มที่เห็นด้วย เนื่องจากการเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปฏิบัติงาน อำนวยการ ประสานงาน ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงาน แก้ไขปัญหาของบุคลากรในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น มีกฎหมายรองรับโครงสร้างอำนาจหน้าที่ของท้องถิ่นอำเภอ แก้ไขปัญหาด้านบุคลากรของกรม และขับเคลื่อนนโยบายของรัฐบาล กระทรวงมหาดไทยในท้องถิ่น และ 2) กลุ่มที่ไม่เห็นด้วย เนื่องจากเป็นการขยายโครงสร้างหน่วยงานในภูมิภาค เพิ่มอำนาจการกำกับดูแลของนายอำเภอ ครอบทับการปฏิบัติงาน ขัดแย้งหลักการกระจายอำนาจ และมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางอำนาจของหน่วยงานระดับจังหวัด สู่อำเภอในการบังคับบัญชาข้าราชการในสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอ และมีบุคลากรและหน่วยงานภายในของกรมได้รับผลกระทบจากเงื่อนไข One-in, X-Out ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาระบบราชการ แสดงรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของภาครัฐกับท้องถิ่นในแนวตั้ง (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดตั้งสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอเป็นราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค ประกอบด้วย ด้านกฎหมายและแนวนโยบายรัฐ ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ และด้านแนวคิด และ (3) ควรจัดตั้งสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอโดยมีโครงสร้างสายงานหลักตามรูปแบบที่กรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นกำหนด และสายงานที่ปรึกษาประกอบด้วยผู้แทนต่าง ๆ ร่วมเป็นคณะกรรรมการ และควรนำความแตกต่างหลากหลายขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ตลอดจนภาระงานที่เป็นงานฝากของท้องถิ่นอำเภอมาประกอบการจัดตั้งด้วย และหากดำเนินการจัดตั้งไม่ได้ให้จัดตั้งแบบกลุ่มอำเภอ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น | th_TH |
dc.title | การเมืองในการจัดตั้งสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นอำเภอเป็นราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Politics in the establishment of the District Office for Local Administration as the provincial administration | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to study politics in an establishment of a District Office for Local Administration as a provincial administration, (2) to identify problems and obstacles in the establishment of the District Office for Local Administration as the provincial administration, and (3) to propose guidelines and recommendation in developing the District Office for Local Administration based on the literature review and in-depth interview was analyzed using descriptive analysis. The study found that (1) there were two groups with conflicting opinions on the establishment of a District Office for Local Administration as the provincial administration. Firstly, Supporters viewed that it is beneficial to the operation and coordinating because this can solve personnel problems in local government organizations. The power of the local authorities and district to solve the department's personnel problems and to carry out government policies with regard to the Ministry of the Interior is prescribed by law. Secondly, Opponents are of the opinion that the expansion of the organizational structure in the provincial administration and the increased authority of the District Chief, resulting in a complex operation that contradicts the principle of decentralization. There was a change from the authority of provincial departments to districts in terms of commanding government officers in the District Office for Local Administration. Moreover, personnel and internal departments were affected by the Office of Public Sector Development Commission's "One-in, X-Out" conditions, showing a vertical pattern of government-local relations. (2) Problems and obstacles in the establishment of the District Office for Local Administration as the provincial administration consisted of legal and government policy, budget management and the concept. (3) The recommendations were that the District Office for Local Administration should be established with the main organizational structure in accordance with the form prescribed by the Department of Local Administration. The consultants should be consisted of various representatives who joined the committee. They should bring the diversity of local government organizations as well as the workload that was deposited by the local district to accompany the establishment. If it cannot be established, the district group shall be established | en_US |