DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ยุทธพร อิสรชัย
dc.contributor.author: สฤษฎิ์ น้ำค้าง, 2500-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กลยุทธ์ หรือรูปแบบ และวิธีการในการครองอำนาจทางการเมืองของนายประภัตร โพธสุธน โดยผ่านหมู่บ้านอนุรักษ์ควายไทย จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 3 กลุ่ม รวม 19 ราย ได้แก่ (1) กลุ่มหน่วยงานราชการในพื้นที่ (2) กลุ่มนักการเมืองที่สนับสนุนหมู่บ้านอนุรักษ์ควายไทย และ (3) กลุ่มนักการเมืองฝ่ายตรงข้ามของหมู่บ้านอนุรักษ์ควายไทย เครื่องมือวิจัยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาผลการวิจัยพบว่า นายประภัตร โพธสุธน ได้จัดตั้งหมู่บ้านอนุรักษ์ควายไทยขึ้นมา เพื่อเป็นพิพิธภัณฑ์ชาวนาไทยที่อนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น แสดงวิถีชีวิตของชาวนาไทยแบบดั้งเดิมที่ใช้ควายไถนา และเป็นแหล่งสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ในช่วงที่มีการเลือกตั้งใช้เป็นศูนย์ประสานงานการเลือกตั้ง จัดกิจกรรมทางการเมืองเรียกคะแนนนิยมและระดมฐานคะแนนเสียงที่ให้การสนับสนุนจากคุณลักษณะพิเศษเฉพาะตัว บารมีทางการเมือง การสร้างอำนาจครองใจประชาชนในพื้นที่ด้วยการให้ความรักห่วงใยประชาชนดุจดังญาติสนิท และคำขวัญในการหาเสียงว่า "เราไม่เคยลืมกัน "สามารถชนะการเลือกตั้งได้ทุกครั้ง ส่งผลให้ได้ครองอำนาจทางการเมืองติดต่อกันมาอย่างยาวนาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: นักการเมือง
dc.subject: ประชานิยม
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การครองอำนาจทางการเมืองของนายประภัตร โพธสุธน : กรณีศึกษาหมู่บ้านอนุรักษ์ควายไทย จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Mr. Praphat Phothasuthon's strategies for keeping political power : a case study of the Buffalo Village in Suphanburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to study the strategies, form and methods of keeping political power used by Mr. Praphat Phothasuthon via the Buffalo Village in Suphanburi Province. This was a qualitative research. The sample population of 19 people, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 3 groups: (1) personnel of government agencies in Suphanburi; (2) politicians who supported the Buffalo Village; and (3) rival politicians in the opposite camp from Buffalo Village supporters. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that Mr. Praphat Phothasuthon founded the Buffalo Village as a museum of Thai agrarian life to preserve the local culture, and as a tourist attraction where visitors can observe live demonstrations of traditional Thai farm life including plowing with water buffalo. During election time, Mr. Praphat Phothasuthon used the Buffalo Village as his campaign headquarters and to hold activities to attract voters to support him. Due to his personality, political clout, ability to build up a power base in his locality, and his feelings of love and care for his constituents, whom he treated like members of his family according to his campaign slogan “I won’t forget you,” Mr. Praphat Phothasuthon won the election every time. That is how he was able to keep his political power for a long time.