DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เสนีย์ คำสุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัจฉราภา จิระภคธร, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาททางการเมืองของผู้สนับสนุนผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภากรุงเทพมหานคร เขตเลือกตั้งที่ 11 กรุงเทพมหานคร (2) บทบาทที่นอกเหนือจากการเลือกตั้งแต่เกี่ยวโยงมาสู่การเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภากรุงเทพมหานคร เขตเลือกตั้งที่ 11 กรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการแสดงบทบาททางการเมืองของผู้สนับสนุนผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภากรุงเทพมหานคร เขตเลือกตั้งที่ 11 กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้สนับสนุนผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งให้การสนับสนุนผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งคือการประชาสัมพันธ์ผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งในทางหลักการ บทบาทสำรวจข้อมูลพื้นฐานของท้องถิ่นที่จะมีผลต่อการเลือกตั้ง การรักษาฐานคะแนนเสียงของผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง บทบาทรณรงค์หาเสียง และบทบาทดำเนินการร้องเรียนคู่แข่งทางการเมืองทำผิดกฎหมายเลือกตั้ง (2) ผู้สนับสนุนผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งมีพฤติกรรมนอกเหนือจากการเลือกตั้งแต่เกี่ยวโยงมาสู่การเลือกตั้ง การรับเชิญไปเป็นประธานในพิธีต่างๆ และบทบาทที่ไม่เปิดเผยได้แก่การให้กู้เงิน การเร่งรัดให้มีการก่อสร้างสาธารณูปโภค และการฝากนักเรียนเข้าศึกษาในสถานศึกษา (3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคของผู้สนับสนุนผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง ได้แก่ คู่แข่งทางการเมืองเพ่งเล็งการทำผิดกฎหมายเลือกตั้ง และผู้สนับสนุนฝ่ายตรงข้ามข่มขู่และใส่ร้ายทางการเมือง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สมาชิกสภากรุงเทพมหานคร--การเลือกตั้ง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: บทบาททางการเมืองของผู้สนับสนุนผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภา กรุงเทพมหานครที่คณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งให้การรับรอง : กรณีศึกษาเขตเลือกตั้งที่ 11 กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The political role of canvassers for candidates running for Bangkok City council who were certifide by the election Committee : a case study of Bangkok Voting District 11
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the election-related political roles of canvassers for candidates running for positions on the Bangkok City Council in Bangkok Voting District 11; (2) non-election-related roles of the canvassers that may have also had an effect on the election results; and (3) problems related to the expression of the canvassers’ political roles. This was a qualitative research and a documentary research. The sample population, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 5 candidates running for positions on the Bangkok City Council and 15 of their core canvassers. Data were collected using a structured interview form, a documentary data collection form, and a participatory observation data collection form. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) The major support roles of the canvassers were to formally publicize the candidate, to survey basic information about the voting district that could affect the election, to maintain the candidate’s voter base, to undertake direct campaigning, and to lodge complaints against political adversaries who were suspected of violating election laws. (2) The non-election-related roles of the canvassers were to accept invitations to preside at various ceremonies or social functions, and the covert roles of giving informal sector loans, accelerating public infrastructure projects and bribing or pressuring related persons to accept voters’ children to enter the schools they desired. (3) Problems encountered by canvassers in their roles were the opposing candidates’ intentions or efforts to evade election laws as well as threats, slander and muckraking by canvassers from the opposing candidates’ side