https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10406
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธพร อิสรชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สมฤดี จันทร์สุวรรณ, 2502- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของภาคประชาชนในการจัดการขยะร่วมกับเทศบาลตำบลหน้าพระลาน (2) เสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือของประชาชนในการบริหารงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกจาก ประชากร/กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ประธานชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลหน้าพระลาน จำนวน 5 คน กำนัน/ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จำนวน 4 คนและอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขชุมชน จำนวน 5 คน ใช้แบบการ สัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกเป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาแบบสรุปอุปนัยผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาคประชาชนมีบทบาทในการจัดการขยะร่วมกับเทศบาล ตำบลหน้าพระลาน อ.เฉลิมพระเกียรติ จ.สระบุรีใน 3 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) การเสริมสร้างทัศนคติ/ค่านิยม 2) การมีส่วนร่วมจัดการขยะของชุมชน และ 3) การให้ความร่วมมือกับเทศบาลในการจัดการขยะ ทั้งนี้แนวโน้มของระดับการมีส่วนร่วมภาคประชาชนขึ้นอยู่กับความแตกต่างของ เพศอายุ ตำแหน่งทางสังคม ระยะเวลาการดำรงตำแหน่งทางสังคมและ รายได้ การยอมรับทางสังคมกระแสการเปลี่ยนแปลงและการพัฒนา การสนับสนุนของส่วนงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ฯลฯ 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือของประชาชนในการบริหารงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นนั้นเทศบาลตำบลหน้าพระลานควรกำหนดกรอบนโยบายที่ชัดเจนและต่อเนื่องที่จะส่งเสริมให้ภาคประชาชนเกิดความเข้มแข็ง มีความพร้อมและเล็งเห็นความสำคัญแนวคิดกับ "กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมภาคประชาชน" ในการจัดการขยะชุมชนทุกขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย ร่วมค้นหาปัญหา ร่วมวางแผนดำเนินการ ร่วมลงทุนและปฏิบัติงาน ตลอดจนร่วมติดตามประเมินผล ในบริบทของ "ภาคประชาสังคม" อย่างสมดุล พร้อมทั้งยกระดับการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมภาคประชาชนในการจัดการขยะ ร่วมกับเทศบาลตำบลหน้าพระลานไปสู่ "พหุสังคม" และพัฒนาไปถึงการเป็น "ประชาสังคม" ในที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ขยะ--การจัดการ--ไทย--สระบุรี--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน. | th_TH |
dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการจัดการขยะของเทศบาลตำบลหน้าพระลาน อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดสระบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Involvement of the private sector in waste management of Naphralan Municipality, Chaloem Phra Kiat District, Saraburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the role of the private sector in managing waste together with Na Phra Lan Municipality; and (2) to recommend approaches to promote the involvement of citizens in the management of local administrative organizations. This was a qualitative research based on documentary research and in-depth interviews with 14 key informants, consisting of 5 community chairmen from communities in Na Phra Lan Municipality, 4 kumnan/village headmen, and 5 community public health volunteers. An in-depth interview form was used as the data collection tool, and data were analyzed using descriptive analysis and analytic induction. The results showed that 1. The private sector played 3 roles in undertaking waste management together with Na Phra Lan Municipality: a) advocacy of the desired attitudes and values; b) participating in community waste management; and c) cooperating with the municipality in waste management. The level of public participation in waste management tended to depend on differences in sex, age, social position, years of seniority in holding a position, income, social acceptance, social changes and developments, support from related agencies, and other factors. 2. Recommended approaches to promote the involvement of the private sector in the management of local administrative organizations derived from this case study were to set a clear and consistent policy framework to strengthen the private sector and promote its readiness; and to create awareness and make people realize the importance of public participation in every step of the waste management process, from identifying problems to planning operations, to jointly investing and operating, to evaluation. The private sector should participate in a balanced way in the context of civil society. The promotion of public participation in waste management together with the municipality should be upgraded to the level of a pluralistic society and eventually developed to the level of civil society. | en_US |