https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10407
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุมนา มุทธากิจ, 2508- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างเทศบาล เมืองชลบุรีกับภาคประชาชนในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชน และ (2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นกับภาคประชาชนในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชน การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาจากเอกสาร ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจงได้แก่ (1) ผู้บริหารเทศบาล เมืองชลบุรี จำนวน 1 ราย (2) สมาชิกสภาเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี จำนวน 3 ราย (3) ผู้ประกอบการและชุมชน ในตลาดประมงท่าเรือพลี จำนวน 10 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรีกับภาคประชาชนในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชน มี 4 รูปแบบ คือ 1.1) การมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ 1.2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการ 1.3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ และ 1.4) การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล (2) ข้อเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นกับภาคประชาชนในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชน คือ เทศบาลเมืองชลบุรีควรส่งเสริมการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของประชาชนในการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ การดำเนินการ การรับผลประโยชน์ และการประเมินผลให้มากยิ่งขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ชลบุรี--ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรีกับภาคประชาชนในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Participation of Chonburi municipality and citizens of Chonburi in community-level economic development | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the ways in which Chonburi Municipality and citizens of Chonburi participated in community-level economic development; and (2) approaches for promoting the joint participation of local administrative organizations and citizens in community-level economic development projects. This was a qualitative research based on documentary research and interviews with 3 groups of key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of 1 administrator of Chonburi Municipality, 3 members of the Chonburi municipal council, and 10 citizens and tradesmen at the Plee Port Fish Market. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) There were 4 ways in which the Chonburi Municipality and citizens of Chonburi participated in community-level economic development: 1.1) decision making; 1.2) operations; 1.3) receiving benefits; and 1.4) evaluating. (2) The recommendations for promoting greater participation of both local administrative organizations and citizens in community-level economic development were 2.1) to participate in decision making from the beginning of any project through to its implementation and operations, to jointly survey the community’s problems and needs, and to have citizens and the municipality agree on decisions that would be mutually beneficial to both; 2.2) to participate in operations by sacrificing resources such as labor, money and materials and by joint management and coordination between the municipality and citizens; 2.3) in the case of the fish market, the citizens would receive benefits from participating in the project by gaining more income from selling seafood and other products at the market; (2.4) to participate in evaluation by following up on the project’s successes, problems and obstacles with the main assessment data coming from periodic surveys of tourists’ satisfaction. | en_US |