https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10417
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรารัก เฉลิมพันธุศักดิ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วัชระ อุตระกาศ, 2528- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของสื่อวิทยุชุมชนรักเชียงใหม่ 51 ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ (2) การรับฟังและผลตอบรับของกลุ่มประชาชนเสื้อ แดงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ต่อการรับฟังวิทยุชุมชน ในช่วงของรัฐบาลนางสาวยิ่งลักษณ์ ชินวัตร (ระหว่าง 8 สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2554 - 7 พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2557) และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการเมืองจากวิทยุชุมชน ต่อความเชื่อ ทัศนคติ และการตัดสินใจร่วมกิจกรรมทางการเมือง การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเจาะลึกรายบุคคล แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) ผู้ดำเนินรายการของสถานีวิทยุชุมชนรักเชียงใหม่ 51 (2) ผู้ฟังรายการวิทยุชุมชนที่เป็นกลุ่มคนเสื้อแดงที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับทางสถานีวิทยุ และ (3) ประชาชนทั่วไปที่ไม่ได้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับทางสถานีวิทยุ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ดำเนินรายการวิทยุรักเชียงใหม่ 51 ส่วนมากมีการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ให้การสนับสนุนรัฐบาลนางสาวยิงลักษณ์ ชินวัตร โดยให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการเมือง การเคลื่อนไหวของ รัฐบาลโดยใช้สื่อวิทยุเป็นกระบอกเสียงในการประชาสัมพันธ์โน้มน้าวให้กลุ่มคนฟังให้มีความเชื่อทัศนคติ ไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน เป็นสื่อที่รวบรวมมวลชนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการชุมนุมทางการเมือง และเป็น ผู้นำในการชุมนุมทางการเมืองในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ฟังรายการวิทยุชุมชนที่เป็นกลุ่มคนเสื้อแดง ซึ่งรับฟังรายการวิทยุรักเชียงใหม่ 51 อยู่ตลอดเวลา มีความเชื่อว่าข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับผ่านการออกอากาศนั้นมีมูลความจริง และศรัทธาในตัวผู้ดำเนินรายการจึงส่งผลให้ตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองกับทางสถานีวิทยุโดยสมัครใจ ในส่วนของประชาชนทั่วไปนั้นไม่รับฟังรายการ วิทยุที่มีเนื้อหาทางการเมือง และแม้จะรับฟังข้อมูลทางการเมืองจากคนรอบข้างบางครั้ง แต่ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจหรือเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางการเมือง กล่าวได้ว่าวิทยุชุมชนรักเชียงใหม่ 51 มีบทบาทในฐานะ สื่อมวลชน 3 ด้าน คือ 1) การเป็นภาพสะท้อนของสังคม 2) การเป็นตัวแทนของกลุ่มคนในสังคม และ 3) การสร้างสาธารณะมติ ทั้งนี้ ผู้ดำเนินรายการสถานีวิทยุชุมชนรักเชียงใหม่ 51 มีการสื่อสารโน้มน้าวใจ ให้ผู้ฟังที่เป็นกลุ่มเสื้อแดง มีความคิดเห็น ทัศนคติ ค่านิยม และความเชื่อด้านการเมือง ไปในทิศทางที่ผู้ดำเนินรายการสื่อสาร | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | วิทยุชุมชน--แง่การเมือง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | บทบาทวิทยุชุมชนรักเชียงใหม่ 51 ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Role of the Rak Chiang Mai 51 Community Radio in political movements in Chiang Mai Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research is threefold: (1) to study the roles of the Chiang Mai 51 community radio station that has been involved with political movements in Chiang Mai; (2) to look at the listening behavior of members of the Red Shirt political group in Chiang Mai and their acceptance of the Chiang Mai 51 community radio station during the premiership of Miss Yingluck Shinawatra (8 August 2011 – 7 May 2014); (3) to determine the causal relationship between receiving news and information from the radio station and the listeners’ political beliefs, attitudes and decisions. This is a qualitative research based on structured individual in-depth interviews with the tree categories of key informants: (1) the program hosts of Chiang Mai 51 community radio station; (2) listeners of Chiang Mai 51 community radio station who are also members of the Red Shirt movement and who have participated in the radio station’s activities; and, (3) other residents of Chiang Mai who have not been involved with the radio station. Data are analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results shows that most of the program hosts at Chiang Mai 51 community radio station broadcasted news and information that supported the government of Miss Yingluck Shinawatra. They used the radio station as a public relations platform to broadcast news about politics and the government’s movements with the aim of persuading listeners to follow the beliefs and attitudes of the radio producers. The radio station was a medium for recruiting people to join in political activities and protest movements and a leading actor in those activities. Listeners who were members of the Red Shirt movement said they listened to the Chiang Mai 51 radio station all the time and they believed that broadcasting news and information from this channel were true. Since they had faith in the program hosts, they voluntarily decided to join in the activities and political movements that were promoted through the radio station. By contrast, other residents in Chiang Mai, who opted not to listen to the radio shows, received political news from people around them. However, the channel of receiving information did not affect their decisions to participate in political activities. In conclusion, the Chiang Mai 51 community radio station undertook three roles as a mass media player: (1) reflecting societal views; (2) representing particular voices in society; and, (3) building public opinion. Overall, the broadcasting of Chiang Mai 51 community radio station was used for propagating their views, values, attitudes and political beliefs to the listeners from the Red Shirt movement. | en_US |