DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สันทัด ทองรินทร์
dc.contributor.author: กิดาพงศ์ วิบูลกิจ, 2527-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าเพื่อการสื่อสารของวัยรุ่น 2) ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าเพื่อการสื่อสารของวัยรุ่นและ 3) เปรียบเทียบระหว่างบุคลิกภาพและการเลือกใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าเพื่อการสื่อสารของวัยรุ่นผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศชายและเพศหญิงชอบฟังเพลงที่มีเนื้อหาและจังหวะของเพลงที่เหมือนกัน ทั้งนี้เพศหญิงจะเลือกใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าโทรศัพท์มือถือเหมือนเพลงที่ชอบฟัง ส่วนเพศชายจะใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าโทรศัพท์มือถือที่ไม่เหมือนประเภทของเพลงที่ชอบฟัง 2) ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าในด้านบุคคล ด้านศิลปิน ด้านความทันสมัย/กระแสแฟชั่นของเพลงด้านการตลาด และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าของวัยรุ่นเพศชายมากว่าเพศหญิง 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบเปิดเผยและแบบเก็บตัวจะเลือกใช้เสียงเรียกเข้าที่เป็นเพลงประเภทเดียวกันและมีเนื้อหาของเพลงที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่แตกต่างกันในส่วนของจังหวะเพลงที่เลือกใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ค่านิยมในวัยรุ่น--ไทย
dc.subject: การสื่อสาร--แง่จิตวิทยา
dc.title: พฤติกรรมและปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารผ่านเสียงเรียกเข้าโทรศัพท์มือถือของวัยรุ่น
dc.title.alternative: Teens' communication behavior via mobile phone ringtones and related factors
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the behavior of teens in using mobile phone ringtones to communicate; 2) factors that affected the behavior of teens in using mobile phone ringtones; and 3) the relationship between personality and choice of mobile phone ringtones. This was a survey research. The sample population, chosen through purposive sampling, was 170 first-year from government and private sector university students, consisting of 60 students from Thammasat University’s Rangsit Campus and 110 students from Rangsit University. Data were collected using a questionnaire and were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results showed that 1) For musical preference, there was no difference between male and female students in the categories of song content and tempo. The majority of female students chose ringtones that were the same as the type of music that they liked to listen to, but the majority of male students chose ringtones that were not the same as the type of music they liked to listen to. 2) The ringtone-related factors of personal factors, musical artist, newness/trendiness of songs, marketing, and environment affected the ringtone choices of male students more than female students. 3) In terms of personality, students who were introverts and students who were extroverts tended to choose ringtones that were the same types of music and had the same type of song content, but there was a statistically significant difference (p<0.05) in the tempo of ringtones chosen by introverts and extroverts