DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มนูญ โต๊ะยามา
dc.contributor.author: ชาติชาย เจริญศักดิ์, 2507-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของวิสาหกิจขนาดเล็ก 2) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลกระทบของภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคลในช่วงก่อนและหลังเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราภาษีต่อผลการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจขนาดเล็ก 3) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับมาตรการภาษีต่อการเติบโตของวิสาหกิจขนาดเล็กในอำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี การวิจัยใช้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 14 ราย โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลประกอบการและภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคลของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดเล็กในอำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี ในช่วงปี 2555 - 2562 จำนวน1,031 ราย จากหน่วยงานสำนักงานสรรพากรภาค 4 มีการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบจำลองการถดถอยพหุคูณวิธีกำลังสองน้อยสุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคล
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ
dc.title: ผลของมาตรการภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคลต่อผลการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจขนาดเล็ก ในอำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Effects of corporate income tax measures on the performance of small-sized enterprises in Pakkret district, Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to: 1) study the general condition of small-sized enterprises; 2) analyze and compare the impact of corporate income tax on the performance of small-sized enterprises before and after the change of corporate income tax rate; and 3) study problems, obstacles, and recommendations concerning the tax measures upon the growth of small-sized enterprises in the Pakkret district, Nonthaburi province. The research used primary data derived from interviewing 14 entrepreneurs and related officials through purposive sampling method, and secondary data regarding the performance and corporate income tax during 2012 – 2019 of 1,031 small-sized enterprises in Pakkret district, Nonthaburi province from the Revenue Region Office 4. In the study, frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation were employed in a descriptive analysis whereas an ordinary least squares multiple regression was applied in a quantitative analysis. The results of the study were as follows. 1) Most of small enterprises operating in Pakkret distict, Nonthaburi province during 2012 – 2019 comprised 5 main types of businesses: wholesale and retail, service, transportation, manufacturing, and agriculture. Most of them were wholesale and retail, and service businesses (88.94 percent). In average, income for all types of enterprise increased by 3.24 percent, and net profit after tax increased at 26.27 percent. The business with the highest average net profit after tax was manufacturing (20.72 percent), whereas the lowest was the transport business (9.10 percent). 2) After reducing corporate income tax rate, type of business was not found as a factor affecting net profit after tax at the statistical significance level at 0.05. Coefficients of corporate income tax variable before and after tax reduction measure were 4.113 and 9.236 units respectively. This means that small enterprises were affected with enabling higher net profit after tax than the previous tax reduction measure as 5.123 units. 3) Problem and obstacle regarding the effect of tax measure on the growth of enterprises was not found from perspectives of the entrepreneurs and related officials. Suggestions included: reducing corporate income tax rate to 0 -10 percent, setting tax measure to suit the economic situation, as well as, supplementing other relevant tax measures such as access to funding sources, and innovation support in order to bring about truely growth of small-sized enterprises.