DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมล ตันธสุรเศรษฐ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยยศ อิ่มสุวรรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศรา หริ่งโสภา-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับ เด็กและเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน กรมพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กและเยาวชนที่อยู่ในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนชายบ้าน กรุณา บ้านมุทิตา บ้านอุเบกขาและศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงบ้านปราณี จำนวนรวม 282 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลใช้สถิติที่แสดงค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชนในศูนย์ ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน มีดังนี้ (1) ด้านหลักสูตร ควรจัดหลักสูตรสายสามัญขั้นพื้นฐาน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพ หลักสูตรทักษะชีวิต และหลักสูตรพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต ชุมชนและสังคม (2) ด้าน เวลาที่จะจัดการเรียนการสอน ควรจัดให้มีการเรียนการสอนทั้งวัน โดยคำนึงถึงหลักสูตรและ ลักษณะของวิชา (3) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ควรจัดแบบเรียนในชั้นเรียน และแบบเรียน แบบพบกลุ่ม (4) ด้านกิจกรรมประกอบการเรียนการสอน ควรจัดกิจกรรมที่ให้เด็กและเยาวชนได้ มีโอกาสออกไปเรียนรู้ภายนอกศูนย์ฝึกฯ (5) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ควรสนับสนุนสื่ออุปกรณ์ การเรียนการสอนให้เพียงพอต่อจำนวนผู้เรียน (6) ด้านสถานที่สำหรับการจัดการเรียนการสอน ควรจัดให้มีห้องเรียนที่มีอากาศถ่ายเทได้สะดวก ไม่มีเสียงรบกวน มีสื่อสำหรับการเรียนการสอน พร้อม (7) ด้านแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ควรจัดให้มีห้องสมุดไว้ให้เด็กและเยาวชนได้ใช้บริการโดยมี เจ้าหน้าที่คอยดูแล (8) ด้านผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่ในการสอน ควรมีกระบวนการคัดเลือกบุคคลที่เป็น มาตรฐาน มีความเป็นครูและมีความรู้ด้านจิตวิทยาวัยรุ่น (9) ด้านความต้องการหลังจากเรียนจบ หลักสูตร ควรประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เพื่อให้การรับรองวุฒิบัตรที่เด็กและเยาวชนได้รับ หลังจากเรียนจบหลักสูตร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.65-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.subject: กรมพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษา--ไทย
dc.subject: เด็ก--การศึกษา
dc.subject: เยาวชน--การศึกษา.--ไทย
dc.title: รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน กรมพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.title.alternative: An appropriate educational provision model for children and youths in the children and youths training centers under the Department of Youth Observation and Protection
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2007.65-
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การศึกษานอกระบบ)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to propose an appropriate educational provision model for children and youths in the children and youths training centers under the Department of Youth Observation and Protection. The sample were 282 children and youths obtained by stratified random sampling from the following children and youth training centers: Ban Karuna Training Center for Boys, Ban Muthita Training Center for Boys, Ban Ubekkha Training Center for boy, and Ban Prani Training Center for Girls. The research instruments were a guestionnaire and interview forms. Data were analyzed with the use of the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings indicated that the appropriate educational provision model for children and youths in the children and youths training centers should have the following components and characteristics: (1) On training programs, the following training programs should be offered: the basic education program; vocational training programs; life skills training programs; and the quality of life, community and society development program. (2) On instructional time, full day instruction should be offered, taking into consideration the nature and characteristics of the program. (3) On instructional management model, both the classroom instruction and group instruction should be offered. (4) On instructional activities, instructional activities should include those that provide opportunities for children and youths to gain learning experiences from sources outside the center. (5) On instructional media, supports should be provided for instructional media to be sufficient for the number of learners. (6) On venue for instruction, the instruction should take place in the well-ventilated classroom free of disturbing noises and with ready-to-use instructional media. (7) On learning sources, a library with personnel on duty should be available to provide services for children and youths. (8) On instructors, a standard selection process should be implemented to ensure that the selected instructors are those who are good teachers with good knowledge on adolescent psychology. (9) On post-training needs, the center should coordinate with concerned state agencies to confer the certificate of achievement to children and youths who have successfully completed their training from the program