https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10570
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศราวุธ โทปุรินทร์, 2522- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการบริหารงานภาครัฐขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านการบริหารงานภาครัฐกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ และ (4) ปัญหาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มแรก เป็นบุคลากรขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ จำนวน 370 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 186 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิแบ่งสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นผู้บริหารและปลัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอร้องกวาง ทั้งหมด 10 แห่ง ๆ ละ 2 คน รวมเป็นจำนวน 20 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการบริหารขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ ในภาพรวมอยูในระดับมาก (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านการบริหารงานภาครัฐกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบคือ ศักยภาพของบุคลากรไม่เหมาะสมและอัตรากำลังไม่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงานให้บรรลุผลตามยุทธศาสตร์การปฏิบัติงานที่ได้กำหนดไว้ อีกทั้งมีปัญหาด้านการสื่อสารทั้งภายในและภายนอกองค์การ และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนยังน้อย ข้อเสนอแนะคือ หน่วยงานควรพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคลากร พัฒนาช่องทางและรูปแบบการสื่อสารการพัฒนาระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ และควรส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกภาคส่วนเพื่อให้การปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นสัมฤทธิ์ผล | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--แพร่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบริหารรัฐกิจ--ส่วนภูมิภาค | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านการบริหารงานภาครัฐกับประสิทธิภาพของการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Relationship between government administrative factors and the efficiency of the local government organization implementation at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study aimed to study (1) opinion level pertaining to government administrative factors of the local administrative organizations at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province (2) opinion level of efficiency of the local government organization implementation at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province (3) the relationship between government administrative factors and the efficiency of the local government organization implementation at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province, and (4) problems and recommendations for enhancing the efficiency of the local administrative organizations implementation at Rong Khwang District in Phrae Province. This study was mixed method research. The population was categorized into 2 groups. The first group was 370 personnel of the local administrative organizations at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province. The sample size obtained 186 samples by using the calculated table proposed by Krejcie and Morgan. Sampling method was stratified random sampling. Research tool was a questionnaire. The second group was the executives and permanent secretary of 10 local administrative organizations, selected 2 of each, then became 20 samples in total. The sampling method was purposive sampling. The research tool was a structured in-depth interview form. Data analysis for quantitative research employed statistics namely; frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test and correlation, for qualitative research employed content analysis. The results of the study were found that (1) an overview of opinion level pertaining to public administrative factors of the local administrative organizations at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province was at high level (2) an overview of opinion level pertaining to performance efficiency of the local administrative organizations at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province was at high level at all aspects (3) the relationship between government administrative factors and the efficiency of the local government organization implementation at Rong Kwang District in Phrae Province was positively correlated at high level with statistically significant at 0.05 level, and (4) key problems were insufficient potentials and numbers of the personnel to achieved the implementing goals. Moreover, there was internal and external communication problem as well as less public participation. The recommendation went to the organization should improve personnel’s potentiality, channel and ways of communication, information system and enhancing more public participation to achieve the outcome of the local government implementation. | en_US |