DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูริพัฒน์ ชาญกิจ
dc.contributor.author: จิรพันธ์ มณีสัมพันธ์, 2532-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจและประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในส่วนงานขยายเขตไฟฟ้าแรงสูง การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (สานักงานใหญ่) (2) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในส่วนงานขยายเขตไฟฟ้าแรงสูง การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (สานักงานใหญ่) จำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ (3) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในส่วนงานขยายเขตไฟฟ้าแรงสูง การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (สานักงานใหญ่) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุนในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก และระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน (2) พนักงานที่มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) ผลการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ พบว่า ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน คือ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่องาน ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน และด้านความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงานโดยร่วมกันทำนายประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานได้ ร้อยละ 70.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 สำหรับปัจจัยค้ำจุนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน คือ ด้านตำแหน่งงาน ด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารขององค์กร ด้านชีวิตส่วนตัว และด้านความมั่นคง ในการทำงาน โดยร่วมกันทำนายประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานได้ ร้อยละ 66.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค--พนักงาน
dc.subject: การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา)
dc.subject: การทำงาน
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพ
dc.subject: พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: แรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในส่วนงานขยายเขตไฟฟ้าแรงสูง การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (สำนักงานใหญ่)
dc.title.alternative: Motivation influencing the work efficiency of employees in high voltage extension section of Provincial Electricity Authority (Headquarters)
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed: (1) to investigate the level of motivation and the work efficiency of employees in high voltage extension section of Provincial Electricity Authority (Headquarters); (2) to compare the work efficiency of employees in high voltage extension section of Provincial Electricity Authority (Headquarters), classified by personal factors; (3) to investigate motivation influencing the work efficiency of employees in high voltage extension section of Provincial Electricity Authority (Headquarters). This study was quantitative research. The population applied in the study was employees in high voltage extension section of Provincial Electricity Authority (Headquarters), consisting of Design Division and Construction Division for Transmission System. The sample size was calculated by Taro Yamane's formula and obtained 135 samples using stratified sampling method. Data was collected by a questionnaire. Statistical analysis included the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference and multiple regression analysis. The results demonstrated that: (1) The work motivation level in motivation factor and hygienic factors was at a high level in overall as well as overall work efficiency level was also at a high level. (2) The employees with different operation duration had different work efficiency with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05 (3) Multiple regression analysis indicated that motivator factor influenced the work efficiency of employees including responsibility, working success and advancement by the predictive estimate of 70.3 with a statistical significance at 0.05. Hygienic factor influenced the work efficiency of employees including status of work, salary, organization policies, personal life and working stability by the predictive estimate of 66.7 with a statistical significance at 0.05.