https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10595
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ประภาส กุนุ, 2529- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการเว็บไซต์ของโรงเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนโรงเรียนภัทรวิทยา อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก ประชากร ได้แก่ ครูและนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนภัทรวิทยา อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก จำนวน 500 คน ประกอบด้วย ครู จำนวน 80 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 420 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการเว็บไซต์ของโรงเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความต้องการเว็บไซต์ของโรงเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนภัทรวิทยา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยประเด็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดแต่ละด้าน คือ ด้านเนื้อหา ได้แก่ มีข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเอกสารงานวิชาการให้ครูดาวน์โหลด ด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ได้แก่ ขนาดตัวอักษรและรูปแบบตัวอักษรมีความสวยงามและอ่านได้ง่าย ด้านการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ ได้แก่ ลักษณะภาพประกอบเว็บสวยงามน่าสนใจและทันสมัย และด้านประโยชน์และการนำไปใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ได้แก่ สามารถเข้าถึงกลุ่มบุคคลเป้าหมายได้ง่ายขึ้น สำหรับความต้องการเว็บไซต์ของโรงเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภัทรวิทยา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน และปานกลาง 1 ด้าน โดยประเด็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน คือ ด้านเนื้อหา ได้แก่ ภาพประกอบกับเนื้อหาในเว็บไซต์มีความสัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกัน ด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ได้แก่ ขนาดตัวอักษรและรูปแบบตัวอักษรมีความสวยงามและอ่านได้ง่าย ด้านการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ ได้แก่ มีระบบการใช้งานที่ถูกต้อง เหมาะสม และด้านประโยชน์และการนำไปใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ได้แก่ สามารถเป็นแหล่งความรู้ได้ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษากับเทคโนโลยี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | ความต้องการเว็บไซต์ของโรงเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียน โรงเรียนภัทรวิทยา อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Needs for website of school according to opinions of teachers and students of Phatthara Witthaya School, Mae Sot District, Tak Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the needs for website of school according to opinions of teachers and students of Phatthara Witthaya School, Mae Sot district, Tak province. The research population comprised 500 teachers and secondary students of Phatthara Witthaya School, Mae Sot district, Tak province during the first semester of the academic year 2018, classified into 80 teachers and 420 students. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for website of school. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings showed that the overall need for website of school according to opinions of the teachers of Phatthara Witthaya School was at the high level. When specific aspects of the needed website were considered, the needs were at the high level for all of the four aspects. The items receiving the highest rating mean for the specific aspects were the following: in the aspect of contents, the item on the website having information about academic documents for teachers to download; in the aspect of presentation style, that on the website having font size and font style that are beautiful and easy to read; in the aspect of website design, that on the website’s illustrations being interesting and up-to-date; and in the aspect of benefits and utilization of website, that on the website being easily accessible for the target groups. As for the needs for website of school according to opinions of the students of Phatthara Witthaya School, it was found that the overall need was also at the high level. When specific aspects of the needed website were considered, the needs were at the high level for three aspects and at the moderate level for one aspect. The items receiving the highest rating mean for the specific aspects were the following: in the aspect of contents, the item on illustrations and contents in the website having corresponding relationship; in the aspect of presentation style, that on the website having font size and font style that are beautiful and easy to read; in the aspect of website design, that on the website having a proper and appropriate utilization system; and in the aspect of benefits and utilization of website, that on the website being a source of knowledge. | en_US |