https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10596
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พนา อรัญภาค, 2511- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัญหาในการจัดการศึกษาอิสลามศึกษา โรงเรียนกาบังพิทยาคม จังหวัดยะลา และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาอิสลามศึกษา โรงเรียนกาบังพิทยาคม จังหวัดยะลา กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการดำเนินงานและวางแนวทางการพัฒนาการศึกษาอิสลามศึกษาของโรงเรียนกาบังพิทยาคม ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนอิสลามศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่มเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาอิสลามศึกษา ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏ ดังนี้ 1) ปัญหาในการจัดการศึกษาในด้านปัจจัย พบว่า ครูสอนศาสนาอิสลามศึกษามีไม่เพียงพอ และขาดความมั่นคงในอาชีพ เนื้อหาหลักสูตรมีมากเกินไปและบางเรื่องที่ยากต่อการทำความเข้าใจ ห้องเรียนและแหล่งเรียนรู้ไม่เพียงพอ งบประมาณมีจำกัดและไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากชุมชน ด้านกระบวนการพบว่า การจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตร ขาดการพัฒนาสื่อการสอน การวัดประเมินผลยังไม่หลากหลาย และการนิเทศภายในยังไม่สามารถช่วยพัฒนาการสอนของครูได้ ด้านผลผลิตหรือผลลัพธ์พบว่า นักเรียนบางรายมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทำในรายวิชาอิสลามศึกษา และไม่ปฏิบัติตามหลักศาสนาอิสลาม และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนา ด้านปัจจัยพบว่า ควรเพิ่มอัตราครู ผู้สอนหรือจัดหาอาสาสมัครชุมชนที่มีความพร้อมมาช่วยสอน ควรให้คำแนะนำแนวทางในการพัฒนาตนของครูเพื่อความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน ด้านกระบวนการควรมีการพัฒนาการนิเทศให้มีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ความสามารถด้านการสอน ควรจัดหาคณะกรรมการนิเทศที่มีความรู้ด้านอิสลามศึกษามาร่วมเป็นกรรมการนิเทศ ควรมีการจัดตารางการใช้ห้องแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนอย่างเหมาะสม ควรบูรณาการการเรียนอิสลามศึกษากับวิชาสังคมศึกษา ควรสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพื่อจูงใจในการจัดกิจกรรมประกวดสื่อการสอนและนวัตกรรมการสอนที่หลากหลาย ด้านผลผลิตหรือผลลัพธ์ ควรจัดประชุมผู้ปกครองเพื่อร่วมมือกันพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ และมีคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ที่ดียิ่งขึ้น ควรนำวิทยากรทางศาสนาอิสลามมาบรรยายความรู้และหลักปฏิบัติตามแนวทางของศาสนาอิสลามที่ถูกต้อง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | อิสลามศึกษา--การศึกษาและการสอน--ไทย--ยะลา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาอิสลามศึกษา โรงเรียนกาบังพิทยาคม จังหวัดยะลา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of Islamic study instruction of Kabang Pittayakom School in Yala Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study were to study (1) problems of Islamic Study instruction of Kabang Pittayakom School in Yala province; and (2) guidelines for development of Islamic Study instruction of Kabang Pittayakom School in Yala province. The key research informants were the persons involving in the operation of Islamic Study instruction and determination of guidelines for development of Islamic Study instruction of Kabang Pittayakom School classified into 6 Islamic Study teachers and 7 members of the Basic Education School Board. The data collecting instrument was a form containing question guidelines for focus group discussion on problems and guidelines for development of Islamic Study instruction. Data was analyzed with content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) regarding problems of Islamic Study instruction, it was found that for the input factors there were the problems of insufficiency of Islamic Study teachers and the lack of security in their profession; too much content in the curriculum and some topics being too difficult to understand; insufficiency of classrooms and learning resources; limitation of the budget; and the lack of cooperation from the community; for the process factors there were the problems of the created learning management plans being not in line with the curriculum; the lack of instructional media development; measurement and evaluation of learning being not diversified enough; and the internal supervision still not being able to help the teachers to develop their own instruction; and for the product or output factors there was the problem of some students having low learning achievement in the Islamic Study Course and not conducting themselves according to the principles of Islam religion; and (2) regarding the development guidelines, it was found that for the input factors, the position allotment for Islamic Study teachers should be increased or community volunteers who are qualified to teach should be procured; and the school should provide teachers with advices on how to develop themselves in order to achieve progress in their career; for the process factors, the efficiency of internal supervision should be improved to develop the teachers’ teaching ability; the persons who are experts on Islamic Study should be invited to be the supervisors for the teachers; appropriate timetable for using the resource room of the school should be created; Islamic Study should be integrated with the social studies instruction; and the budget support should be provided to motivate teachers to organize activities on contesting of various instructional media and innovations; and for the product or output factors, the school should organize the meeting with the parents to seek cooperation in helping the students to increase their learning achievement and have more desirable characteristics; and persons who are experts on Islam religion should be invited to be resource persons to lecture on correct knowledge and practice principles of Islam religion. | en_US |