DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ช่อทิพย์ บรมธนรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยธิดา สามสี, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอย และการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคคลในครัวเรือน (2) การปฏิบัติในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือน และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือน การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคคลในครัวเรือนกับการปฏิบัติในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือนในพื้นที่เทศบาล ตำบลชิงดอย อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.84 ปี ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดประถมศึกษา มีอาชีพรับจ้างทั่วไป รายได้เฉลี่ย 11,088.22 บาทต่อเดือน อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่เฉลี่ย 43.39 ปี (2) การปฏิบัติในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และ (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เพศ อาชีพ ตำแหน่งในครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับต่ำ และการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคคลในครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับการปฏิบัติในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การคัดแยกขยะ
dc.subject: การคัดแยกขยะ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สาธารณสุขศาสตร์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยของครัวเรือนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเชิงดอย อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to garbage segregation practices of households in Choeng Doi Sub-district Municipality, Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this descriptive research were: (1) to identify personal factors, knowledge of garbage segregation, and personal participation; (2) to investigate the garbage segregation practice of households; and (3) to examine the relationship between personal factors, knowledge of garbage segregation, and personal participation, and household garbage segregation practices, all among household representatives in the Choeng Doi Subdistrict Municipality, Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai Province The study was undertaken in a sample of 356 household person representatives aged 15 years and over selected using the stratified random sampling method from all 3,334 households in the Choeng Doi municipal area. The sample size was calculated using the G*Power program. Data were collected using a questionnaire with the reliability values of 0.74, 0.83 and 0.80, respectively, for households’ knowledge, participation and practices of garbage segregation. Statistics for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square test, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The results revealed that: (1) among the 356 respondents, most of them were female general workers and wives aged 57.84 years on average, completed primary education, had an average monthly income of 11,088 baht, had been living in the area for 43.39 years, and had a high level of knowledge about garbage segregation and a moderate level of participation in such practices; (2) the overall practices of household garbage segregation were at a good level; and (3) personal factors (gender, occupation, and family position) were significantly associated with garbage segregation practices (p < 0.05); and their garbage segregation knowledge and personal participation had significantly low and high levels of positive correlation, respectively, with the practices of household garbage segregation (p < 0.05).