DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ทิพรสย์ ระโหฐาน, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และแบบทดสอบวัดผลผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในทางวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้เรียนวิชาภาษาไทย โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--เพชรบุรี
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--ภาษาไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดดอนไก่เตี้ย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of 4 MAT learning activities management on Thai language learning achievement of Prathom Suksa VI students at Wat Don Kai Tia School in Phetchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was (1) to compare Thai language learning achievements of Prathom Suksa VI students before and after learning with the use of 4MAT learning activities. The research sample consisted of 50 Prathom Suksa VI students in an intact classroom of Wat Don Kai Tia School in Phetchaburi province, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments comprised (1) Thai language learning management plans with the use of 4MAT learning activities on the topic of Knowing to Conserve Poetry Principles; and (2) a Thai language learning achievement test on the topic of Knowing to Conserve Poetry Principles. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that the post-learning achievement on the topic of Knowing to Conserve Poetry Principles of the students who learned Thai language with the use of 4MAT learning activities was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .05 level of statistical significance