DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธิดา มณีอเนกคุณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สกุณี แซ่ลี่, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพและปัญหาการทำเกษตรผสมผสานเชิงอนุรักษ์ของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสานเชิงอนุรักษ์ และ 4) ความต้องการและข้อเสนอเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการทำเกษตรผสมผสานเชิงอนุรักษ์ที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรที่ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.51 ปี สำเร็จการศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษา เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มหรือองค์กรต่าง ๆ ในชุมชน รายได้ภาคการเกษตรของครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 238,075.15 บาทต่อปี และรายได้ครัวเรือนนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 134,008.16 บาท 2) เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ในการทำเกษตรผสมผสานเฉลี่ย 9.31 ปี สภาพพื้นที่เป็นที่ตอน ลักษณะดินร่วนปนทราย ทำการเกษตรผสมผสานในรูปแบบพืช-พืช แหล่งน้ำพอเพียงตลอดปี มีปัญหาการทำเกษตรในระดับน้อย ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาเรื่องราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน 3) เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้การเกษตรจากช่องทางต่าง ๆ ในระดับน้อย โดยได้รับความรู้มากที่สุดจากสื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสานเชิงอนุรักษ์ในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง สำหรับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการทำเกษตรผสมผสานเชิงอนุรักษ์ เห็นด้วยระดับมากทุกประเด็น 4) เกษตรกรต้องการการส่งเสริมเกษตรผสมผสานเชิงอนุรักษ์ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น โดยมีข้อเสนอให้เกษตรกรควรลองทำเกษตรกรผสมผสาน หน่วยงานของรัฐควรอบรมความรู้แก่เกษตรกรอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และจัดหาตลาดเพื่อรองรับผลผลิตของเกษตรกร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.subject: เกษตรกรรมแบบผสมผสาน
dc.title: ศักยภาพการส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานเชิงอนุรักษ์ที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่อำเภอวังน้ำเขียว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Extension potential of appropriate conservative integrated farming for Wang Nam Khiao District area of Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) personal data and socio-economic status of farmers, 2) the situations and problems of conservative integrated farming by farmers, 3) knowledge and opinions of farmers toward conservative integrated farming, and 4) needs and suggestions of farmers in an extension of appropriate conservative integrated farming. The research population consisted of 684 farmers producing fruit and perennial crops and 244 farmers participating in the New Agricultural Theory Project. The samples were determined by using Taro Yamane’s formula with an error of 0.07 level accounting for 167 farmers. The samples were selected by simple random method and interviewed by using a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to determine frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research findings showed that: 1) the majority of informative farmers were female with an average age of 54.51 years and finished primary education. They were members of various community groups and had average annual farm and non-farm incomes with 238,075.15 and 134,008.16 baht respectively. 2) They had an average 9.31 years of integrated farming experience. The area was hilly with sandy loam soil to grow plant-plant for integrated farming pattern. They had sufficient water resource for all year round and had farming problems at low level, however, most of them had problem of unstable price of the product. 3) In general, they received agricultural knowledge via various media at low level, however the information technology was the most frequently channel of them. They had knowledge of conservative integrated farming at moderate level. Moreover they perceived the outcome of conservative integrated farming at high level in all aspects. 4) They stated the needs in an extension of conservative integrated farming for all aspects at high level. They suggested that farmers should perform conservative integrated farming, the government agency should conduct training program as a routine work and find out marketing for the products of farmers.