https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10687
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | รชพร จันทร์สว่าง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ณีรนุช จันทร์โกมล, 2531- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร 2) ความพร้อมขององค์ประกอบการดำเนินงานการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร 3) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร 4) ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาการดำเนินงานการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร และ 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกกลุ่มท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.74 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 20.07 ปี จำนวนแรงงานในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 2.67 คน และรายได้จากการท่องเที่ยวเฉลี่ย 8,785.71 บาทต่อปี นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 39.10 ปี สถานภาพสมรส จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในภาคกลาง อาชีพรับราชการ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 23,666 บาท 2) ความพร้อมขององค์ประกอบการดำเนินงานการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมาก ประกอบด้วย การสร้างแรงดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยว การบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และการให้บริการของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร3) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ได้แก่ สิ่งดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด สำหรับการบริหารจัดการ การให้บริการ และการรองรับของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร อยู่ในระดับน้อย 4) ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาการดำเนินงานการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น ได้แก่ ความต้องการด้านความรู้วิธีการถ่ายทอดความรู้ และการประชาสัมพันธ์ 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนควรให้ความรู้ด้วยวิธีการจัดทัศนศึกษาฝึกปฏิบัติ สาธิต และการบรรยายแก่สมาชิกกลุ่มส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร--ไทย--ราชบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรในอำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Operational development of agro-tourism extension in Photharam District of Ratchaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study: 1) social- economic of agro-tourism stakeholders, 2) availability of agro-tourism operational components,3) operational problems of agro-tourism extension, 4) needs related to development of an extension for agro-tourism operations, and 5) guidelines for operational development of agricultural tourism extension. This study was a survey research. The research population was 57 members of the agro-tourism extension group, all of them were included in the study and 100 samples of the tourist visiting agro-tourism sites in Photharam District, Ratchaburi Province were selected by accidental sampling method. The data were collected by questionnaires and analyzed by descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research results revealed that 1) majority of agro-tourism group members were female with an average age of 50.74 years, finished upper primary education, and had average 20.07 years of farming experience. They had average 2.67 household labors and an average annual ago-tourism income of 8,785.71 baht. Most tourists were female with an average 39.10 years old, married, finished a bachelor’s degree, resided in the central region, and worked in government offices with monthly income of 23,666 baht. 2) Availability of agro-tourism operating components including point of interest, management, place, and service of tourism attractions were rated at high level. 3) Problems of agro-tourism operations, point of interest was rated at lowest level, while the management, service, and place of tourism attractions were indicated at low level. 4) The needs related to an extension for development of agro-tourism operations were stated at high level of all aspects such as knowledge, knowledge transfer method, and public relations. 5) Guideline for operational development of agro-tourism extension, government and private agencies should transfer knowledge via field trip, practice, demonstration, and lecture to the agro-tourism extension group members | en_US |