กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10690
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิชุดา พิมลศรี, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตและการตลาดมังคุด 3) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดมังคุด 4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดมังคุด ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.07 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีแรงงานในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 2.30 คน มีประสบการณ์การปลูกมังคุดเฉลี่ย 20.67 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกมังคุดเฉลี่ย 7.49 ไร่ ปริมาณผลผลิตที่ได้เฉลี่ย 1,016.90 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ต่อปี มีรายได้จากทำสวนมังคุดเฉลี่ย 100,000.00 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ ยังไม่ได้รับใบรับรองมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี GAP มีการซื้อต้นพันธุ์จากแหล่งที่น่าเชื่อถือ มีการให้น้ำด้วยระบบสปริงเกอร์ และมีการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีเฉลี่ย 1.96 ครั้งต่อปี มีการใช้สารเคมีเฉลี่ย 3.03 ครั้งต่อปี เก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตในระยะผลมีสีเหลืองอ่อนชมพู และมีสีชมพูกระจายอยู่ทั่วทั้งผล 3) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตร โดยการจัดการสวนมังคุดตามการปฏิบัติที่ดีทางการเกษตร เพื่อให้ผลผลิตมังคุดมีคุณภาพ และการส่งเสริมด้านการตลาด โดยส่งเสริมผ่านสื่อบุคคล และการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และการบริหารจัดการร่วมกัน เพิ่มผลผลิต ยกระดับคุณภาพผลผลิตสู่มาตรฐาน 4) ปัญหาที่พบ ด้านขาดองค์ความรู้ในเรื่องการใช้ปุ๋ย และสารเคมีอย่างถูกต้องและปลอดภัย และด้านการตลาดเรื่องราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน และราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ ข้อเสนอเสนอแนะ ควรมีการถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้านการจัดการสวนมังคุดตามการปฏิบัติที่ดีทางการเกษตร (GAP) และมีการประชาสัมพันธ์การขายและเพิ่มช่องทางการขายผลผลิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มังคุด--การผลิต
dc.subject: มังคุด--การตลาด
dc.subject: มังคุด--การตลาด--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดมังคุดของเกษตรกรอำเภอพะโต๊ะ จังหวัดชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Extension production and marketing of mangosteen for farmers in Phato, Chumpond Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions, 2) mangosteen production and marketing conditions, 3) problems and suggestions on mangosteen production and marketing promotion. And 4) Extension guidelines of mangosteen production and marketing. The population consisted of 2,177 mangosteen farmers in Phato District, Chumphon Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2020. The 338 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: (1) Most of the farmers were male with average 50.07 year and finished junior high school. There was an average of 2.30 family workers. The average of 20.67 years of mangosteen cultivation experience. The average mangosteen planting area was 7.49 rai. The average yield is 1,016.90 kg per rai per year. The average income from mangosteen farming is 100,000.00 baht per year. The average cost of mangosteen farming was 52,957.69 baht per year. 2) Most of the farmers Have not received the Good Agricultural Practices Standards Certificate (GAP), bought the seed from a reputable source, cultivation of mangosteen as a mixed garden, providing water with a sprinkler system. The average chemical fertilizer application was 1.96 times per year. Chemical use averages 3.03 times per year. Harvest the produce in the fruiting stage was pale yellow and pink, and pink scattered throughout the fruit. And pruning after the harvest season. 3) Extension Guidelines for mangosteen plantation management in accordance with Good Agricultural Practices for quality mangosteen yields via personal media. On the production side, there was a promotion of grouping for the exchange of knowledge and mutual management. To increase productivity, raise product quality to standards. And 4) Agriculture was problems in production, lack of knowledge on the use of fertilizers, chemicals properly and safely, labor shortage in harvesting. In terms of marketing, the price of the produce was uncertain. and low production prices. Suggestions of feedback knowledge on mangosteen plantation management according to Good Agricultural Practices should be transferred. There was a sales publicity and an increase in sales channels of productivity.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
FULLTEXT.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม19.5 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons