DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภานุวัฒน์ เบ้าหล่อ, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาที่มา แนวคิด ทฤษฎี กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์สามารถนำมาใช้แก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติด โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายของประเทศแคนาดา ประเทศนิวซีแลนด์ ประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี สหภาพยุโรป และองค์การสหประชาชาติ ตลอดจนศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขให้สอดคล้องกับกระบวนการยุติกรรมทางอาญา ระบบกฎหมายของไทย และระบบงานราชทัณฑ์ เพื่อใช้แก้ไขปัญหาผู้ต้องขังล้นเรือนจำเป็นการนำไปบังคับใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตลอดระยะเวลาหลายสิปปีที่ผ่านมาประเทศไทยมุ่งเน้นและคาดหวังการในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญามากเกินไปส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาอาชญากรที่มีเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องการเกิดอาชญากรที่แท้จริงแล้วเกิดจากครอบครัวและชุมชน การนำกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์สามารถนำมาใช้แก้ไขอาชญากรและปัญหายาเสพติดได้ เพราะหากคดียาเสพติดลดลง คดีอื่นๆ ก็จะลดลงตามไปด้วย การแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดจึงเป็นประเด็นหลักในการศึกษาค้นคว้า วัตถุประสงค์สำคัญของการนำกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือกเป็นมาตรการเบี่ยงเบนหรือหันเหคดีให้ออกจากกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา โดยนำกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือกที่มุ่งเน้นความสมานฉันท์ด้วยมาตรการเบี่ยงเบนการฟ้องคดีอาญา และนำมาตรการต่างๆ มาปรับใช้ในการคำนึงถึงผู้เสียหายการให้โอกาสผู้กระทำผิดกลับเป็นคนดี ให้ครอบครัว ชุมชน ร่วมแก้ไข หากมีการนำรูปแบบกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือกในต่างประเทศมาปรับใช้ให้สอดคล้องกับประเทศไทยอย่างเป็นระบบ จะสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาอาชญากรให้ลดลงได้ในระยะยาว
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์
dc.subject: กฎหมายยาเสพติด--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ในความผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด
dc.title.alternative: Reconciliation justice process of drug related offenses
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is to study the sources, concepts, theories and laws which related to the reconciliation justice process that can be able to solve drug problems by comparing study with the laws of Canada, New Zealand, Federal Republic of Germany, European Union and United Nations and also study to propose solutions to be consistent with the criminal justice, thai laws system and also correctional work system. All for modify the problem of overflow suspects in the prison and it can bring to enforce appropriately This independent study is a qualitative research that researches by documents based on laws, academic textbooks both in thai and foreign languages. Also articles, research reports, thesis and related informations from websites too. These data were collected to study, to analyze and systematically compiled. The results revealed that over the past decades, Thailand has been over focus on the criminal justice process so it therefore results in increasing in a crime continuously. Crimes really happen from families and communities. Using Reconciliation justice process can solve the problem of criminal and drug problems. If drug lawsuits reduced, others lawsuits will be reduced too. So to solve drug problems is the main issue of this study. The main objective in bringing alternative justice process is to devert or deverting the case from criminal process. We use reconciliation justice process to devert from criminal prosecution and adapt many measures by considerating to sufferer. Giving chance to the offenders to repent himself to be good man. Family and community should give hand to solve the problem together. The offenders will repent and they can live in a society normally. The sufferer and the society received systematic correct remedies. Mediation made all parties understand each other, made unity in society, the suffer is healed, the offender get chance to become good people and can live in society happily, the community is saved. If we adapt foreign alternative justice process with thai justice process systematically, we can reduce criminal problem in the long run