DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร
dc.contributor.author: เมธาวดี จับจุ, 2537-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อความภาษาไทยหลังเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาบีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุริโดยเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และ (2) ศึกษาความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานหลังเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อความภาษาไทยหลังเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ของนักเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) หลังเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC นักเรียนมีความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การเขียน--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อความภาษาไทยและความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรีนนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of cooperative learning instruction together with CIRC technique on the ability of Thai writing for communication and working determination of grade 2 students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Kanchanaburi
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the ability of Thai writing for communication after learning through the cooperative learning instruction together with CIRC technique of Grade 2 students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Kanchanaburi by comparing with the pre-determined criterion; and (2) to study the working determination after learning through the cooperative learning instruction together with CIRC technique of Grade 2 students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The research sample consisted of 28 Grade 2 students in an intact classroom of Phangtru Ratrangsan School under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plans of cooperative learning instruction together with CIRC technique; (2) a learning achievement test on the ability of Thai writing for communication; and (3) a scale to assess working determination. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) the students’ ability of Thai writing for communication after learning through the cooperative learning instruction together with CIRC technique was significantly higher than the 70 percent of full score criterion at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) after learning through the cooperative learning instruction together with CIRC technique, the students had working determination at the high level.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน