https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10729
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติกรณ์ ยาวิไชย จารึกศิลป์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นันทิชา ตุ่นวิชัย, 2536 | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัดถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในสตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัย สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 2 (2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัย (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในสตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัย ประชากรในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปางเขต 2 จำนวน 165 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่เป็นจริง และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัย มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .96 และ . 98 ตามลำดับ และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัย การวิเราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในสตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัยในภาพรวมทุกด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในภาพรวมทุกด้าน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ด้านการใช้สื่อนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ด้านการวัดและประเมินพัฒนาการผู้เรียน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการทำงานร่วมกับผู้ปกครองและผู้เกี่ยวข้องและด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัย พบว่า สถานศึกษาควร (3.1) มีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณด้านการใช้สื่อนวัตกรรม และเทคโน โลยีสารสนเทศ ให้มีความเพียงพอต่อความต้องการ (3.2) จัดให้มีการนิเทศติดตามการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูปฐมวัยทั้งแบบเป็นทางการและแบบไม่เป็นทางการ (3.3) พัฒนาหลักสูตรการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษาให้มีความสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย พุทธศักราช 2560 (3.4) ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ครูปฐมวัยพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอ โดยจัดอบรมพัฒนาทักษะด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ (3.5) ส่งเสริมให้มีการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายและเหมาะสมกับบริบทของสถานศึกษา และการเปลี่ยนแปลงในปัจจุบัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้--การจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ครูปฐมวัย--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูปฐมวัย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 2 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of learning management competencies in the 21st Century of early childhood teachers under Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Objectives of this research were (1) to study the actual condition and desirable condition of learning management competencies in the 21st Century of early childhood teachers under Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 2; (2) to study the needs for development of learning competencies in the 21st Century of the early childhood teachers; and (3) to study guidelines for development of learning management competencies in the 21st Century of the early childhood teachers. The research population comprised 165 early childhood teachers in schools under Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The key research informants were five experts. The research instruments were a questionnaire concerning the actual condition and desirable condition of competencies in the 21st Century of early childhood teacher, with reliability coefficients of .96 and .98 respectively, and a semi-structured interview form concerning guidelines for development of competencies in the 21st Century of early childhood teacher. Research data were analysed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that the actual condition in all aspects of learning management competencies in the 21st Century of early childhood teachers was rated at the high level, while the desirable condition in all aspects of learning management competencies in the 21st Century of early childhood teachers was rated at the high level; (2) the needs for development of learning competencies in the 21st Century of the early childhood teachers were identified and could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: the need for using learning media, innovations and information technology; the need for measurement and evaluation of learner’s development; the need for instructional activities management; the need for working with parents and concerned persons; and the need for knowledge and understanding of early childhood curriculum; and (3) regarding guidelines for development of learning management competencies in the 21st Century of the early childhood teachers, it was found that the schools should (3.1) receive the supports in terms of sufficient budget for the use of learning media, innovations and information technology; (3.2) manage to have supervision and follow-up of instructional management of early childhood teachers both formally and informally; (3.3) develop the school-based early childhood management curriculum consistent with the Early Childhood Curriculum, B.E. 2560; (3.4) encourage and support early childhood teachers to have self-development by organizing training programs on development of instructional management skills; and (3.5) promote the designing of diversified learning management models that are suitable for the school context and current changes. | en_US |