https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10749
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สฤษดิ์พงษ์ ลิมปิษเฐียร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กิสษณี ทวีผล, 2533- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความเข้มแข็งของวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 (2) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 และ (4) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 (4) ปัจจัยของวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ครู--ไทย--การทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The Influence of the achievement-oriented culture affecting performance efficiency in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the strength level of achievement-oriented culture in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16; (2) to study the level of performance efficiency in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16; (3) to study the relationship between achievement-oriented culture and performance efficiency in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16; and (4)to study the influence of achievement-oriented culture affecting performance efficiency in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16. The research sample consisted of 348 administrators and teachers in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The school administrators were purposively selected, while the teachers were obtained by simple random sampling. The research tools were a 7-point Likert scale questionnaire on achievement-oriented culture and a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire on performance efficiency of school operation, with the content validity indices of .952 and .963 respectively. The data was analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research results showed that (1) achievement-oriented culture in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16 was rated at the high level; (2) performance efficiency in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16 was rated at the high level; (3) achievement-oriented culture and performance efficiency in the schools correlated positively at the high level which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (4) the factors of achievement-oriented culture that had influences on performance efficiency in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 16 were the factor of having a clear vision and firm goal, the factor of focusing on competitive ability, and the factor of initiation and industriousness in competition to achieve the goal. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จำลอง นักฟ้อน | th_TH |